League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated August 25th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Tottenham2200505668.20.8%24.5%0.0%
2Chelsea2200514683.439.2%94.6%0.0%
3Manchester City2200514684.843.2%94.8%0.0%
4Swansea2200312648.60.0%0.0%6.2%
5Arsenal2110431476.18.2%65.7%0.0%
6Hull2110211440.10.0%0.0%21.1%
7Aston Villa2110101439.90.0%0.0%22.7%
8West Ham2101321342.40.0%0.0%14.9%
9Liverpool210134-1373.44.3%54.2%0.0%
10Everton2020440262.50.2%13.3%0.0%
11Sunderland2020330240.20.0%0.0%17.4%
12West Brom2020220238.50.0%0.0%26.5%
13Manchester United201123-1171.44.2%52.8%0.0%
14Southampton201112-1142.50.0%0.0%11.2%
15Stoke201112-1142.40.0%0.0%12.1%
16Leicester201124-2139.00.0%0.0%23.9%
17Newcastle United201102-2144.40.0%0.0%8.6%
18Crystal Palace200225-3037.60.0%0.0%32.6%
19Burnley200214-3033.10.0%0.0%60.2%
20QPR200205-5036.10.0%0.0%42.7%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated August 25th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Barcelona1100303392.842.3%99.5%0.0%
2Celta Vigo1100312351.20.0%4.3%1.8%
3Real Madrid1100202393.655.6%100.0%0.0%
4Villarreal1100202361.20.0%37.8%0.0%
5Granada1100211345.20.0%0.6%10.3%
6Eibar1100101339.30.0%0.0%31.4%
7Malaga1100101354.00.0%9.1%0.6%
8Almeria1010110137.50.0%0.1%35.8%
9Espanyol1010110147.00.0%1.6%4.7%
10Sevilla1010110155.00.0%12.4%0.3%
11Valencia1010110157.80.0%19.6%0.3%
12Atletico Madrid1010000179.72.1%98.9%0.0%
13Rayo Vallecano1010000141.50.0%0.2%16.7%
14Deportivo La Coruna100112-1037.10.0%0.0%40.4%
15Athletic Bilbao100101-1054.70.0%11.5%0.5%
16Real Sociedad100101-1050.00.0%3.7%2.5%
17Getafe100113-2042.50.0%0.1%18.0%
18Cordoba100102-2032.20.0%0.0%68.1%
19Levante100102-2038.30.0%0.1%33.3%
20Elche100103-3038.00.0%0.1%35.2%

Bundesliga

Last updated August 25th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Bottom 2
1Bayer Leverkusen1100202365.20.7%80.5%0.0%
2TSG Hoffenheim1100202351.20.0%8.5%1.9%
3Bayern Munich1100211384.293.4%100.0%0.0%
4Hannover 961100211344.00.0%2.2%6.1%
5Eintracht Frankfurt1100101343.60.0%1.2%10.2%
6Hertha Berlin1010220139.30.0%0.8%12.0%
7Mainz1010220142.30.0%2.3%6.0%
8Paderborn1010220129.80.0%0.0%63.3%
9Werder Bremen1010220138.20.0%0.5%15.3%
10Borussia Monchengladbach1010110148.50.0%14.4%0.6%
11VfB Stuttgart1010110140.40.0%0.9%11.3%
12FC Koln1010000135.00.0%0.2%28.2%
13Hamburg SV1010000140.20.0%1.3%9.3%
14Schalke 04100112-1056.60.1%56.5%0.0%
15VfL Wolfsburg100112-1052.70.0%32.3%0.1%
16SC Freiburg100101-1033.10.0%0.2%26.0%
17Borussia Dortmund100102-2067.05.8%97.3%0.0%
18FC Augsburg100102-2037.50.0%1.2%9.6%

Ligue 1

Last updated August 25th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Bordeaux3300826965.21.9%27.7%0.0%
2St Etienne3210514764.22.5%31.3%0.0%
3Lille3210303771.011.7%71.6%0.0%
4Caen3201514650.40.0%1.1%3.7%
5Montpellier3201413657.30.3%6.4%0.5%
6Paris Saint-Germain3120422581.179.1%98.4%0.0%
7Stade Rennes3111642450.50.0%1.3%3.7%
8Nantes3111220445.80.0%0.2%13.9%
9Bastia311145-1444.50.0%0.2%15.2%
10Marseille311145-1460.20.6%12.7%0.1%
11Nice311145-1443.10.0%0.0%23.4%
12Lorient311123-1448.50.0%0.8%6.6%
13Lyon3102330357.90.3%10.3%0.3%
14Toulouse310245-1347.10.0%0.5%7.3%
15Lens310212-1338.50.0%0.0%42.2%
16Guingamp310213-2339.60.0%0.0%39.9%
17AS Monaco310236-3364.73.5%37.5%0.0%
18Metz302113-2236.90.0%0.0%45.8%
19Stade de Reims301237-4138.60.0%0.0%34.4%
20Evian Thonon Gaillard301229-7134.60.0%0.0%62.9%

Serie A

Last updated August 28th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Juventus3823.69.05.568.325.542.879.779.741.6%88.2%0.0%
2Roma3823.58.46.173.730.343.479.079.035.6%81.9%0.0%
3Napoli3821.88.57.772.136.835.473.973.913.1%57.4%0.0%
4Internazionale3819.89.29.064.638.725.968.568.54.4%28.6%0.0%
5Fiorentina3819.39.29.463.940.123.967.367.33.1%22.9%0.0%
6AC Milan3818.99.39.862.641.021.665.965.92.0%16.9%0.0%
7Lazio3815.99.913.156.049.66.357.757.70.2%2.9%0.3%
8Parma3814.110.014.049.749.9-0.252.152.10.0%0.6%1.2%
9Torino3813.49.914.748.652.0-3.450.250.20.0%0.2%2.8%
10Udinese3813.09.814.246.349.5-3.348.848.80.0%0.2%2.7%
11Atalanta3811.810.716.542.253.2-11.046.246.20.0%0.1%7.8%
12Sampdoria3811.79.716.644.756.7-12.044.944.90.0%0.0%10.5%
13Genoa3811.010.316.840.354.0-13.743.343.30.0%0.0%14.7%
14Palermo3810.710.317.139.354.3-15.042.442.40.0%0.0%16.3%
15Cagliari3810.69.017.443.460.7-17.340.840.80.0%0.0%19.8%
16Chievo389.410.817.933.752.8-19.239.039.00.0%0.0%30.8%
17Verona389.98.919.143.467.1-23.638.838.80.0%0.0%34.6%
18Sassuolo389.59.019.541.667.2-25.537.537.50.0%0.0%41.2%
19Empoli388.69.919.634.360.3-26.035.635.60.0%0.0%53.8%
20Cesena387.89.920.331.760.9-29.233.433.40.0%0.0%63.6%

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

GRAPHICS

Title Race
Champions League Spots
Full Premier League Table

Keep track of every Premier League deal this summer at the BSports Transfer Centre
Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content


*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports