League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated December 21st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea1612313613233988.559.6%100.0%0.0%
2Manchester City1712323614223985.939.5%99.7%0.0%
3Manchester United179533018123273.60.7%87.3%0.0%
4West Ham179442919103153.80.0%0.5%0.0%
5Southampton179262813152954.30.0%0.8%0.0%
6Arsenal17764302192768.20.2%71.2%0.0%
7Tottenham178362223-12763.90.0%18.5%0.0%
8Swansea17746221932549.30.0%0.1%0.6%
9Newcastle United176561823-52347.50.0%0.0%1.0%
10Liverpool176472124-32260.80.0%17.1%0.0%
11Everton17566272702156.10.0%3.7%0.0%
12Aston Villa175571121-102041.30.0%0.0%8.8%
13Stoke165471821-31945.20.0%0.0%4.8%
14Sunderland1731041524-91938.70.0%0.0%9.1%
15West Brom174581723-61737.60.0%0.0%26.3%
16QPR1752102032-121737.80.0%0.0%36.5%
17Crystal Palace173681927-81537.60.0%0.0%31.1%
18Burnley173681226-141531.20.0%0.0%70.2%
19Hull172781524-91334.70.0%0.0%44.0%
20Leicester1724111529-141030.50.0%0.0%67.6%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated December 21st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Real Madrid1513025513423996.368.7%100.0%0.0%
2Barcelona161222417343893.130.7%98.0%0.0%
3Atletico Madrid1611233114173581.10.6%98.6%0.0%
4Valencia169432913163168.70.0%43.4%0.0%
5Villarreal169342714133067.90.0%30.3%0.0%
6Sevilla15933251783063.90.0%21.0%0.0%
7Malaga16934201553060.80.0%6.5%0.0%
8Celta Vigo165561718-12047.90.0%0.0%0.5%
9Eibar165561922-32042.10.0%0.0%3.4%
10Espanyol165562024-42046.20.0%0.0%0.7%
11Athletic Bilbao165471420-61951.00.0%0.3%0.1%
12Getafe164571220-81741.00.0%0.0%5.4%
13Rayo Vallecano165291731-141741.80.0%0.0%8.6%
14Real Sociedad163671722-51545.10.0%0.0%1.5%
15Levante163671230-181537.30.0%0.0%23.5%
16Almeria163491324-111333.00.0%0.0%40.7%
17Deportivo La Coruna163491327-141333.90.0%0.0%44.7%
18Granada162771026-161332.90.0%0.0%38.6%
19Cordoba161871127-161127.80.0%0.0%69.7%
20Elche1624101332-191032.10.0%0.0%62.6%

Bundesliga

Last updated December 21st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Bayern Munich171430414374589.1100.0%100.0%0.0%
2VfL Wolfsburg1710433317163462.80.0%93.2%0.0%
3Bayer Leverkusen17773282082854.10.0%71.3%0.0%
4Borussia Monchengladbach17764251692752.50.0%39.4%0.0%
5Schalke 0417836282172754.90.0%61.1%0.0%
6FC Augsburg17908222112751.10.0%11.5%0.1%
7TSG Hoffenheim17755292542649.70.0%15.7%0.1%
8Hannover 96177372126-52446.60.0%2.3%0.7%
9Eintracht Frankfurt17656343402343.90.0%1.5%1.6%
10Paderborn174762126-51933.90.0%0.0%27.8%
11FC Koln175481723-61937.20.0%0.1%13.0%
12Mainz173951923-41837.20.0%0.1%8.9%
13Hertha Berlin175392435-111838.60.0%0.1%18.4%
14Hamburg SV17458919-101734.70.0%0.0%32.4%
15VfB Stuttgart174582032-121735.90.0%0.0%26.5%
16Werder Bremen174582639-131734.40.0%0.0%29.3%
17Borussia Dortmund1743101826-81544.80.0%3.6%0.8%
18SC Freiburg172961725-81530.50.0%0.0%40.4%

Ligue 1

Last updated December 21st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Marseille1913243817214177.822.9%85.3%0.0%
2Lyon1912344017233975.212.7%74.7%0.0%
3Paris Saint-Germain1910813213193878.461.7%97.1%0.0%
4St Etienne1910632212103666.41.6%21.6%0.0%
5AS Monaco19955231853265.31.0%19.5%0.0%
6Bordeaux199462627-13158.40.1%1.3%0.0%
7Nantes19865191723053.00.0%0.2%0.1%
8Stade Rennes198472124-32853.70.0%0.1%0.7%
9Stade de Reims198472530-52851.60.0%0.0%1.8%
10Montpellier19757211922653.30.0%0.1%0.8%
11Nice196492126-52243.30.0%0.0%16.9%
12Guingamp1971112031-112245.20.0%0.0%23.8%
13Lille185671517-22151.00.0%0.1%0.5%
14Toulouse1963102229-72143.90.0%0.0%12.2%
15Lorient1962112126-52044.70.0%0.0%12.5%
16Lens1954102024-41940.90.0%0.0%32.3%
17Metz1954101727-101938.90.0%0.0%42.8%
18Evian Thonon Gaillard1861112032-121941.30.0%0.0%40.5%
19Bastia194691623-71838.00.0%0.0%43.2%
20Caen1936102232-101535.70.0%0.0%71.8%

Serie A

Last updated December 21st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Juventus161231347273987.879.1%100.0%0.0%
2Roma1611322811173681.420.7%98.0%0.0%
3Lazio16835281992763.70.0%13.2%0.0%
4Napoli16763282082766.10.2%46.2%0.0%
5Sampdoria16691221482755.40.0%2.6%0.0%
6Genoa16754211562655.10.0%0.9%0.0%
7AC Milan16673251872563.50.0%15.9%0.0%
8Fiorentina16664211382461.70.0%19.4%0.0%
9Udinese166462022-22249.50.0%0.1%0.4%
10Palermo165742226-42245.70.0%0.0%2.6%
11Internazionale16565252322156.50.0%3.2%0.0%
12Sassuolo164841721-42039.70.0%0.0%9.1%
13Empoli163851722-51738.40.0%0.0%21.9%
14Torino164571218-61742.30.0%0.0%5.3%
15Verona164571827-91739.30.0%0.0%23.4%
16Chievo164481219-71637.90.0%0.0%27.1%
17Atalanta163671121-101539.50.0%0.0%16.8%
18Cagliari162682129-81234.90.0%0.0%33.5%
19Cesena161691330-17925.50.0%0.0%93.8%
20Parma1621131636-20733.80.0%0.0%65.9%

Champions League Projections

Team
Qualify %
Champs
Paris Saint-Germain38.4%2.9%
Chelsea61.6%10.5%
Shakhtar Donetsk7.5%0.1%
Bayern Munich92.4%28.5%
Porto63.6%1.6%
Basel36.4%0.3%
Real Madrid86.4%26.7%
Schalke 0413.6%0.5%
Borussia Dortmund49.2%1.8%
Juventus50.8%3.0%
Barcelona61.3%11.9%
Manchester City38.7%4.8%
AS Monaco31.0%0.2%
Arsenal69.0%2.9%
Atletico Madrid67.6%3.9%
Bayer Leverkusen32.4%0.5%


MA Banner

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GRAPHICS

Round of 16 Projections
Location of Winner

Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports