League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated September 21st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea541016791385.049.1%97.7%0.0%
2Southampton53119361047.90.0%0.1%4.5%
3Aston Villa53114401043.80.0%0.0%18.7%
4Arsenal52301064974.69.7%76.3%0.0%
5Swansea5302862948.40.0%0.1%5.7%
6Manchester City5221853880.735.4%95.4%0.0%
7Leicester5221981843.00.0%0.0%13.2%
8West Ham5212981743.40.0%0.0%15.5%
9Tottenham5212761764.00.4%15.9%0.0%
10Hull5131770637.90.0%0.0%24.6%
11Liverpool520378-1670.72.6%50.9%0.0%
12Manchester United5122981568.72.5%49.4%0.0%
13Stoke512245-1543.40.0%0.0%12.4%
14Everton51221113-2560.80.4%14.0%0.0%
15Crystal Palace5122810-2538.70.0%0.0%27.1%
16West Brom512237-4539.40.0%0.0%28.7%
17Sunderland504156-1438.00.0%0.0%23.1%
18QPR5113311-8436.50.0%0.0%46.3%
19Burnley503214-3331.70.0%0.0%63.1%
20Newcastle United5032511-6340.30.0%0.0%16.9%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated September 22nd
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Barcelona4400110111293.667.1%99.2%0.0%
2Valencia431010281062.40.0%36.3%0.0%
3Sevilla43108351059.40.0%23.7%0.0%
4Atletico Madrid4220642880.03.7%98.9%0.0%
5Granada4220422845.00.0%0.4%6.7%
6Villarreal4211633758.30.0%17.1%0.2%
7Real Madrid42021385688.929.2%100.0%0.0%
8Celta Vigo4130862648.40.0%1.9%2.8%
9Eibar4202431636.50.0%0.0%48.6%
10Almeria4121440536.70.0%0.0%34.8%
11Malaga412135-2548.40.0%1.6%2.8%
12Real Sociedad4112770453.70.0%6.4%0.5%
13Elche411248-4439.70.0%0.0%22.9%
14Deportivo La Coruna4112612-6437.70.0%0.0%35.4%
15Athletic Bilbao410334-1357.30.0%12.8%0.1%
16Getafe410328-6343.20.0%0.1%14.7%
17Rayo Vallecano402269-3239.20.0%0.1%26.6%
18Espanyol402258-3243.50.0%0.2%10.1%
19Cordoba402237-4232.60.0%0.0%64.4%
20Levante4013010-10139.70.0%0.0%29.3%

Bundesliga

Last updated September 21st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Bottom 2
1Paderborn4220725832.10.0%0.1%42.1%
2Mainz4220734844.80.0%5.0%2.0%
3TSG Hoffenheim4220624847.80.0%11.1%0.6%
4Bayern Munich4220523882.392.4%100.0%0.0%
5Bayer Leverkusen42111091760.00.5%77.0%0.0%
6Hannover 964211431742.70.0%1.9%5.6%
7Borussia Monchengladbach4130523649.50.0%15.9%0.3%
8FC Koln4130202635.90.0%0.5%17.3%
9FC Augsburg4202770643.00.0%2.3%5.8%
10Borussia Dortmund420267-1670.57.0%98.2%0.0%
11VfL Wolfsburg4121862553.60.1%38.0%0.0%
12Eintracht Frankfurt4121550539.60.0%0.9%13.1%
13Werder Bremen4031810-2336.00.0%0.4%21.6%
14SC Freiburg402236-3233.20.0%0.1%32.6%
15Hertha Berlin4022711-4236.90.0%0.4%17.9%
16Schalke 04402259-4254.10.1%47.3%0.0%
17Hamburg SV402205-5237.10.0%0.4%18.4%
18VfB Stuttgart401317-6137.10.0%0.5%22.6%

Ligue 1

Last updated September 21st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Marseille641114681367.53.9%45.7%0.0%
2Bordeaux641112661359.30.5%12.0%0.4%
3St Etienne64117611361.70.5%15.9%0.2%
4Lille63306151265.73.4%44.7%0.0%
5Paris Saint-Germain624011471080.883.6%97.8%0.0%
6Montpellier63125231053.80.0%2.2%2.7%
7Nantes63125501048.50.0%0.3%14.3%
8Stade Rennes6222880849.10.0%1.0%5.9%
9Metz6222660842.80.0%0.0%27.7%
10Caen6213862742.30.0%0.0%25.5%
11Lorient6213651749.40.0%1.1%6.2%
12Lyon6213770759.90.8%17.9%0.2%
13Lens6213660741.40.0%0.0%36.6%
14Toulouse6213810-2746.30.0%0.4%12.6%
15Stade de Reims6213811-3743.50.0%0.2%20.1%
16AS Monaco621369-3767.37.2%60.7%0.0%
17Nice6213611-5742.60.0%0.0%35.5%
18Bastia6132710-3642.10.0%0.1%19.2%
19Guingamp620439-6642.40.0%0.0%36.7%
20Evian Thonon Gaillard6015415-11135.30.0%0.0%56.1%

Serie A

Last updated September 21st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Roma3300505981.540.4%92.1%0.0%
2Juventus3300404982.850.5%92.3%0.0%
3Verona3210312742.80.0%0.0%17.7%
4AC Milan3201862667.81.5%23.0%0.0%
5Udinese3201321651.80.0%0.5%1.1%
6Internazionale3120817567.82.2%26.2%0.0%
7Sampdoria3120312546.20.0%0.1%7.1%
8Atalanta3111220445.80.0%0.0%6.6%
9Genoa3111220445.10.0%0.0%10.8%
10Fiorentina311112-1465.71.2%20.4%0.0%
11Cesena311135-2433.90.0%0.0%61.9%
12Lazio3102440356.40.0%1.6%0.3%
13Parma310278-1351.00.0%0.2%1.8%
14Chievo310234-1340.30.0%0.0%29.1%
15Napoli310223-1370.94.2%43.4%0.0%
16Palermo302134-1239.30.0%0.0%22.4%
17Sassuolo302118-7234.70.0%0.0%49.8%
18Cagliari301225-3139.00.0%0.0%27.3%
19Empoli301225-3134.40.0%0.0%58.1%
20Torino301203-3146.30.0%0.1%6.0%

Champions League Projections

Last updated September 17th
Group A
Group Winner
Reach Round of 16
Champs
Atletico Madrid29.70%70.22%3.86%
Juventus52.96%79.04%3.20%
Olympiakos17.20%49.46%0.04%
Malmo FF0.14%1.28%0.00%
Group BGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Real Madrid83.34%98.96%19.63%
Liverpool16.30%92.50%2.42%
Basel0.34%7.24%0.00%
Ludogorets0.02%1.30%0.00%
Group CGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
AS Monaco34.90%64.36%0.68%
Bayer Leverkusen19.26%44.50%0.90%
Benfica10.22%27.06%0.44%
Zenit St. Petersburg35.62%64.08%0.38%
Group DGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Arsenal28.30%81.42%4.56%
Borussia Dortmund66.20%94.22%3.32%
Galatasaray3.78%15.36%0.04%
Anderlecht1.72%9.00%0.00%
Group EGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Bayern Munich67.10%90.68%18.27%
Manchester City16.46%56.48%5.90%
Roma15.56%46.72%1.44%
CSKA Moscow0.88%6.12%0.10%
Group FGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Barcelona73.40%97.24%15.51%
Paris Saint-Germain24.20%84.04%5.14%
Ajax2.18%14.40%0.08%
APOEL Nicosia0.22%4.32%0.02%
Group GGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Chelsea61.74%93.82%10.96%
Schalke 0432.24%82.30%1.22%
Sporting Lisbon5.96%23.42%0.06%
Maribor0.06%0.46%0.00%
Group HGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Athletic Bilbao25.76%62.84%0.94%
Porto52.36%78.86%0.78%
Shakhtar Donetsk21.50%55.46%0.10%
BATE Borisov0.38%2.84%0.00%


MA Banner

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GRAPHICS

Round of 16 Projections
Location of Winner

Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports