League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated January 19th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea2216425119325288.879.1%100.0%0.0%
2Manchester City2214534522234782.120.4%99.7%0.0%
3Southampton2213363716214265.50.0%18.6%0.0%
4Manchester United2211743621154072.00.2%73.6%0.0%
5Arsenal2211653925143971.00.2%78.7%0.0%
6Tottenham221147323023765.20.0%17.3%0.0%
7West Ham2210663525103655.50.0%0.2%0.0%
8Liverpool221057312743560.40.0%11.0%0.0%
9Swansea228682630-43048.30.0%0.0%0.3%
10Stoke228592327-42949.40.0%0.0%0.3%
11Newcastle United227692635-92745.90.0%0.0%1.0%
12Everton225893034-42345.10.0%0.0%0.6%
13Crystal Palace225892533-82340.30.0%0.0%13.5%
14West Brom2257102029-92238.20.0%0.0%20.4%
15Aston Villa2257101125-142236.10.0%0.0%23.6%
16Sunderland2231181933-142035.70.0%0.0%19.8%
17Burnley2248102136-152032.30.0%0.0%67.0%
18Hull2247112030-101935.40.0%0.0%38.3%
19QPR2254132339-161933.30.0%0.0%57.0%
20Leicester2245132034-141732.50.0%0.0%58.4%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated January 26th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Real Madrid1916036416484896.068.6%100.0%0.0%
2Barcelona201523549454793.231.0%100.0%0.0%
3Atletico Madrid2014244019214481.70.4%95.6%0.0%
4Valencia2012533818204173.20.0%56.6%0.0%
5Sevilla1912343120113967.90.0%25.1%0.0%
6Villarreal2011543317163869.80.0%21.4%0.0%
7Malaga20956232123256.10.0%0.5%0.0%
8Eibar207672426-22745.90.0%0.0%0.3%
9Espanyol207582529-42647.70.0%0.0%0.2%
10Rayo Vallecano2072112136-152344.20.0%0.0%3.6%
11Real Sociedad205782024-42246.80.0%0.0%0.7%
12Celta Vigo205691923-42143.10.0%0.0%2.4%
13Athletic Bilbao2055101626-102044.00.0%0.0%1.6%
14Getafe2055101628-122039.40.0%0.0%10.2%
15Cordoba203981630-141831.60.0%0.0%38.7%
16Deportivo La Coruna2046101633-171834.40.0%0.0%44.1%
17Elche2045111841-231735.40.0%0.0%39.6%
18Almeria2044121733-161632.90.0%0.0%48.4%
19Levante2037101335-221633.30.0%0.0%49.3%
20Granada202991333-201530.00.0%0.0%61.1%

Bundesliga

Last updated December 21st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Bayern Munich171430414374589.1100.0%100.0%0.0%
2VfL Wolfsburg1710433317163462.80.0%93.2%0.0%
3Bayer Leverkusen17773282082854.10.0%71.3%0.0%
4Borussia Monchengladbach17764251692752.50.0%39.4%0.0%
5Schalke 0417836282172754.90.0%61.1%0.0%
6FC Augsburg17908222112751.10.0%11.5%0.1%
7TSG Hoffenheim17755292542649.70.0%15.7%0.1%
8Hannover 96177372126-52446.60.0%2.3%0.7%
9Eintracht Frankfurt17656343402343.90.0%1.5%1.6%
10Paderborn174762126-51933.90.0%0.0%27.8%
11FC Koln175481723-61937.20.0%0.1%13.0%
12Mainz173951923-41837.20.0%0.1%8.9%
13Hertha Berlin175392435-111838.60.0%0.1%18.4%
14Hamburg SV17458919-101734.70.0%0.0%32.4%
15VfB Stuttgart174582032-121735.90.0%0.0%26.5%
16Werder Bremen174582639-131734.40.0%0.0%29.3%
17Borussia Dortmund1743101826-81544.80.0%3.6%0.8%
18SC Freiburg172961725-81530.50.0%0.0%40.4%

Ligue 1

Last updated January 26th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Lyon2215344717304879.236.3%91.6%0.0%
2Marseille2214264222204475.19.7%70.1%0.0%
3Paris Saint-Germain2212823919204477.551.8%97.0%0.0%
4St Etienne2211742414104066.40.7%16.2%0.0%
5AS Monaco221165251873966.51.5%24.0%0.0%
6Montpellier221057302283559.90.0%0.8%0.0%
7Bordeaux229672729-23356.50.0%0.2%0.0%
8Nice229492829-13150.50.0%0.0%1.2%
9Nantes228771922-33148.90.0%0.0%0.8%
10Stade Rennes228682329-63050.50.0%0.0%1.7%
11Stade de Reims228592736-92947.70.0%0.0%6.5%
12Guingamp2291122635-92848.80.0%0.0%9.2%
13Lille227691719-22750.60.0%0.0%0.8%
14Bastia225892126-52340.20.0%0.0%24.3%
15Lorient2272132532-72344.00.0%0.0%18.3%
16Evian Thonon Gaillard2272132438-142341.00.0%0.0%43.3%
17Toulouse2264122334-112240.00.0%0.0%29.4%
18Caen2256113035-52140.00.0%0.0%42.0%
19Lens2255122028-82038.50.0%0.0%59.0%
20Metz2255121932-132037.30.0%0.0%63.5%

Serie A

Last updated January 26th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Juventus201541449354988.892.1%99.5%0.0%
2Roma2012623315184278.47.7%99.1%0.0%
3Napoli2010643625113668.70.1%62.1%0.0%
4Lazio2010463623133466.90.0%18.9%0.0%
5Sampdoria208102261883456.20.0%2.6%0.0%
6Fiorentina20875281993160.70.0%15.6%0.0%
7Genoa20776282532850.00.0%0.1%0.1%
8Palermo20695323202747.40.0%0.0%0.4%
9Udinese207672527-22748.50.0%0.1%0.3%
10Internazionale20686292632655.30.0%1.2%0.0%
11AC Milan20686282532656.30.0%0.7%0.0%
12Sassuolo2051052428-42540.80.0%0.0%2.8%
13Torino206771721-42545.60.0%0.0%0.6%
14Verona206682232-102442.60.0%0.0%7.7%
15Atalanta204881525-102039.80.0%0.0%9.8%
16Empoli2031071825-71934.50.0%0.0%35.1%
17Cagliari204792738-111936.70.0%0.0%22.6%
18Chievo2046101424-101835.50.0%0.0%36.5%
19Cesena2026121940-211225.80.0%0.0%94.7%
20Parma2031161943-241031.20.0%0.0%89.5%

Champions League Projections

Team
To Reach QF
Champs
Paris Saint-Germain38.4%2.9%
Chelsea61.6%10.5%
Shakhtar Donetsk7.5%0.1%
Bayern Munich92.4%28.5%
Porto63.6%1.6%
Basel36.4%0.3%
Real Madrid86.4%26.7%
Schalke 0413.6%0.5%
Borussia Dortmund49.2%1.8%
Juventus50.8%3.0%
Barcelona61.3%11.9%
Manchester City38.7%4.8%
AS Monaco31.0%0.2%
Arsenal69.0%2.9%
Atletico Madrid67.6%3.9%
Bayer Leverkusen32.4%0.5%


MA Banner

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GRAPHICS

Round of 16 Projections
Location of Winner

Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports