League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated October 5th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea7610217141987.054.2%99.6%0.0%
2Manchester City742114771482.234.9%95.8%0.0%
3Southampton741211561348.70.0%0.2%4.5%
4Manchester United7322131031170.81.9%48.1%0.0%
5Swansea732210821146.80.0%0.1%6.4%
6Tottenham73229721165.10.3%19.0%0.0%
7West Ham7313121021044.60.0%0.1%11.6%
8Arsenal724111921072.06.6%73.4%0.0%
9Liverpool7313101001069.81.7%46.9%0.0%
10Aston Villa731349-51043.20.0%0.0%22.6%
11Hull723211110939.20.0%0.0%21.4%
12Leicester72321112-1940.40.0%0.0%17.5%
13Sunderland7151871838.60.0%0.0%19.3%
14West Brom722389-1840.50.0%0.0%20.2%
15Crystal Palace72231012-2839.40.0%0.0%25.8%
16Stoke722368-2843.90.0%0.0%12.8%
17Everton71331316-3660.10.4%16.8%0.0%
18Newcastle United7043714-7439.10.0%0.0%19.0%
19Burnley7043310-7430.80.0%0.0%65.7%
20QPR7115415-11434.50.0%0.0%53.1%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated October 5th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Barcelona7610190191993.764.5%100.0%0.0%
2Valencia7520174131768.50.0%62.4%0.0%
3Sevilla751113851662.80.0%24.3%0.0%
4Real Madrid7502259161590.533.0%97.4%0.0%
5Atletico Madrid742112751479.42.5%99.5%0.0%
6Celta Vigo7331121021251.20.0%1.4%1.0%
7Villarreal732210731159.60.0%11.3%0.0%
8Espanyol7232981947.50.0%0.4%2.6%
9Eibar7232871937.00.0%0.0%33.0%
10Almeria7232770938.30.0%0.0%21.5%
11Malaga723257-2947.80.0%0.6%1.5%
12Rayo Vallecano72231012-2843.30.0%0.0%10.4%
13Granada7223511-6841.50.0%0.0%15.3%
14Getafe7214411-7741.10.0%0.0%17.5%
15Real Sociedad7124811-3549.50.0%0.9%1.6%
16Elche7124716-9537.60.0%0.0%33.4%
17Levante7124415-11538.20.0%0.0%35.8%
18Athletic Bilbao7115411-7450.20.0%1.4%1.1%
19Cordoba7043411-7430.70.0%0.0%69.9%
20Deportivo La Coruna7115819-11434.20.0%0.0%55.5%

Bundesliga

Last updated October 5th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Bottom 2
1Bayern Munich7520152131784.499.5%100.0%0.0%
2TSG Hoffenheim734011651349.60.0%17.2%0.1%
3Borussia Monchengladbach73409451352.10.0%31.1%0.1%
4Bayer Leverkusen7331131121257.40.2%66.3%0.0%
5Eintracht Frankfurt7331121021243.00.0%2.1%3.3%
6Mainz725010641145.20.0%6.0%1.1%
7VfL Wolfsburg732211831154.70.0%40.7%0.0%
8Hannover 96731358-31042.20.0%1.3%6.2%
9Paderborn723210100933.20.0%0.0%33.0%
10FC Augsburg730489-1943.40.0%1.8%3.9%
11Schalke 0472231112-1854.70.0%49.1%0.0%
12Hertha Berlin72231114-3839.30.0%0.7%10.4%
13Borussia Dortmund7214912-3761.40.2%83.3%0.0%
14FC Koln713346-2633.50.0%0.0%27.2%
15SC Freiburg7052710-3532.60.0%0.0%28.3%
16VfB Stuttgart7124612-6537.10.0%0.2%22.4%
17Hamburg SV712428-6534.80.0%0.1%29.5%
18Werder Bremen70431016-6432.70.0%0.1%34.5%

Ligue 1

Last updated October 5th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Marseille9711238152273.812.8%72.5%0.0%
2Bordeaux952215961760.20.6%12.9%0.5%
3Paris Saint-Germain936015691578.078.7%97.8%0.0%
4Lille94327521562.41.3%24.2%0.1%
5Nantes94327611550.60.0%0.7%7.8%
6Lyon942315871464.63.1%40.4%0.0%
7Montpellier94238531455.40.0%3.0%1.7%
8Toulouse9423131121451.30.0%2.4%2.5%
9Metz942310911446.80.0%0.1%15.6%
10St Etienne9423910-11456.50.1%7.1%0.7%
11Nice9423912-31447.10.0%0.1%18.0%
12Stade Rennes93241113-21148.40.0%0.7%7.8%
13AS Monaco9324811-31163.73.4%37.7%0.0%
14Lorient9315811-31047.00.0%0.3%10.7%
15Evian Thonon Gaillard93151116-51041.90.0%0.0%30.5%
16Stade de Reims9315919-101041.80.0%0.1%33.9%
17Caen9225910-1841.60.0%0.1%25.3%
18Lens9225710-3837.80.0%0.0%47.8%
19Bastia9144713-6737.90.0%0.1%35.9%
20Guingamp9207413-9637.00.0%0.0%61.3%

Serie A

Last updated October 5th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Juventus6600132111886.765.3%98.5%0.0%
2Roma650111471582.331.2%95.3%0.0%
3Sampdoria64207251452.90.0%0.4%0.8%
4Udinese64119541354.60.0%1.2%0.2%
5AC Milan632113941166.90.4%21.4%0.0%
6Verona63216511143.70.0%0.0%9.9%
7Napoli63128711069.72.4%44.8%0.0%
8Lazio63031174957.90.0%2.4%0.2%
9Fiorentina6231532964.50.4%19.5%0.0%
10Internazionale62221183865.10.3%16.4%0.0%
11Genoa6222660846.10.0%0.1%6.8%
12Empoli6132880636.40.0%0.0%43.7%
13Cesena6132510-5633.40.0%0.0%57.9%
14Torino612347-3545.90.0%0.0%4.7%
15Cagliari611479-2439.10.0%0.0%24.7%
16Chievo611459-4437.30.0%0.0%38.8%
17Atalanta611428-6442.30.0%0.0%14.8%
18Parma61051116-5347.20.0%0.0%5.8%
19Palermo6033614-8337.00.0%0.0%34.7%
20Sassuolo6033312-9333.10.0%0.0%57.1%

Champions League Projections

Last updated October 1st
Group A
Group Winner
To Qualify
Champs
Atletico Madrid53.1%91.7%4.5%
Juventus40.6%81.2%3.0%
Olympiakos5.9%23.7%0.0%
Malmo FF0.5%3.4%0.0%
Group BGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Real Madrid92.9%98.6%17.2%
Liverpool6.1%74.2%1.1%
Basel0.9%25.2%0.0%
Ludogorets0.0%2.0%0.0%
Group CGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
AS Monaco27.9%60.0%0.4%
Bayer Leverkusen35.9%64.5%1.1%
Benfica4.7%17.4%0.2%
Zenit St. Petersburg31.6%58.1%0.4%
Group DGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Arsenal27.5%92.6%5.2%
Borussia Dortmund71.1%97.1%2.8%
Galatasaray1.3%6.8%0.0%
Anderlecht0.1%3.5%0.0%
Group EGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Bayern Munich81.1%96.1%20.6%
Manchester City5.7%42.8%4.0%
Roma13.0%57.8%1.8%
CSKA Moscow0.2%3.3%0.0%
Group FGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Barcelona57.1%96.4%16.9%
Paris Saint-Germain41.5%94.3%5.6%
Ajax1.2%7.4%0.0%
APOEL Nicosia0.2%1.9%0.0%
Group GGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Chelsea86.2%98.6%12.5%
Schalke 0411.9%74.6%1.0%
Sporting Lisbon1.8%25.2%0.1%
Maribor0.0%1.6%0.0%
Group HGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Athletic Bilbao12.9%39.9%0.3%
Porto63.7%87.5%0.9%
Shakhtar Donetsk20.8%60.5%0.1%
BATE Borisov2.6%12.1%0.0%


MA Banner

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GRAPHICS

Round of 16 Projections
Location of Winner

Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports