League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated April 13th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea3122726426387388.098.4%100.0%0.0%
2Arsenal3220666332316678.11.3%98.5%0.0%
3Manchester United3219855930296575.60.3%98.3%0.0%
4Manchester City3218776534316175.10.0%97.4%0.0%
5Liverpool3217694736115768.10.0%4.9%0.0%
6Southampton32175104422225663.70.0%0.6%0.0%
7Tottenham3216610504645463.60.0%0.3%0.0%
8Swansea32138113840-24753.20.0%0.0%0.0%
9West Ham32111011424024350.40.0%0.0%0.0%
10Stoke32127133640-44350.60.0%0.0%0.0%
11Crystal Palace32119124243-14248.10.0%0.0%0.0%
12Everton32911124043-33847.80.0%0.0%0.0%
13Newcastle United3298153351-183543.70.0%0.0%0.0%
14West Brom3289153046-163337.10.0%0.0%6.2%
15Aston Villa3388172445-213237.30.0%0.0%8.2%
16Sunderland32514132548-232934.30.0%0.0%41.0%
17Hull32610162945-162833.60.0%0.0%43.4%
18QPR3375213859-212630.40.0%0.0%88.8%
19Burnley32511162650-242632.00.0%0.0%69.5%
20Leicester3167183251-192533.90.0%0.0%42.8%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated April 13th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Barcelona3124348719687593.872.6%100.0%0.0%
2Real Madrid3124169227657390.627.4%100.0%0.0%
3Atletico Madrid3120655925346681.30.0%97.7%0.0%
4Valencia3119845623336578.60.0%80.7%0.0%
5Sevilla3119575736216272.70.0%21.6%0.0%
6Villarreal3114984430145166.60.0%0.0%0.0%
7Malaga31137113435-14654.20.0%0.0%0.0%
8Espanyol31118123738-14149.10.0%0.0%0.0%
9Athletic Bilbao31117132837-94050.00.0%0.0%0.0%
10Celta Vigo3110912363423947.70.0%0.0%0.0%
11Real Sociedad31911113642-63847.40.0%0.0%0.0%
12Rayo Vallecano31122173659-233848.50.0%0.0%0.0%
13Getafe31106152841-133644.10.0%0.0%0.0%
14Eibar3187162843-153139.80.0%0.0%2.4%
15Elche3187162654-283139.40.0%0.0%8.0%
16Deportivo La Coruna31610152749-222833.20.0%0.0%39.5%
17Almeria3177172750-232831.60.0%0.0%36.1%
18Levante3177172858-302837.20.0%0.0%20.9%
19Granada31412152056-362426.00.0%0.0%93.1%
20Cordoba31310182151-301923.40.0%0.0%100.0%

Bundesliga

Last updated April 12th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Bottom 2
1Bayern Munich2822427413617085.5100.0%100.0%0.0%
2VfL Wolfsburg2818646230326071.70.0%100.0%0.0%
3Borussia Monchengladbach2815854422225363.10.0%99.5%0.0%
4Bayer Leverkusen2814955231215157.60.0%99.2%0.0%
5Schalke 04281189373164149.80.0%1.2%0.0%
6FC Augsburg28123133436-23947.40.0%0.1%0.0%
7TSG Hoffenheim28107114345-23744.70.0%0.0%0.0%
8Eintracht Frankfurt2898115157-63541.20.0%0.0%0.0%
9Werder Bremen2898114357-143541.90.0%0.0%0.0%
10Borussia Dortmund2896133537-23344.10.0%0.0%0.0%
11FC Koln2889112935-63336.20.0%0.0%0.3%
12Hertha Berlin2896133445-113340.60.0%0.0%0.7%
13Mainz2861393739-23136.40.0%0.0%1.4%
14SC Freiburg28611112736-92934.00.0%0.0%10.1%
15Hannover 962878133245-132936.20.0%0.0%9.8%
16Paderborn2869132553-282730.40.0%0.0%66.8%
17VfB Stuttgart2868143151-202634.00.0%0.0%33.8%
18Hamburg SV2867151643-272530.00.0%0.0%77.0%

Ligue 1

Last updated April 15th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Lyon3219766225376478.338.4%98.9%0.0%
2Paris Saint-Germain31171135830286276.360.8%100.0%0.0%
3AS Monaco32161063922175865.80.6%54.6%0.0%
4Marseille3217696235275769.40.2%36.5%0.0%
5St Etienne32151163925145665.50.0%9.2%0.0%
6Bordeaux321598413835462.80.0%0.8%0.0%
7Montpellier3214711423484960.70.0%0.0%0.0%
8Lille3213811312744756.10.0%0.0%0.0%
9Stade Rennes32129113237-54552.00.0%0.0%0.0%
10Nice32118133639-34148.20.0%0.0%0.1%
11Nantes321010122533-84046.00.0%0.0%0.4%
12Guingamp32123173345-123950.70.0%0.0%2.0%
13Caen32108144648-23846.80.0%0.0%1.3%
14Bastia32910133139-83742.90.0%0.0%5.0%
15Evian Thonon Gaillard32113183449-153645.10.0%0.0%15.6%
16Lorient32105173444-103542.70.0%0.0%15.1%
17Stade de Reims3298153754-173542.40.0%0.0%39.5%
18Toulouse32105173452-183541.20.0%0.0%22.6%
19Metz3168172544-192633.00.0%0.0%98.5%
20Lens3268182849-212632.50.0%0.0%100.0%

Serie A

Last updated April 15th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Juventus3021725715427087.999.9%100.0%0.0%
2Lazio3018485828305875.90.1%92.8%0.0%
3Roma30151234122195769.60.0%92.9%0.0%
4Napoli3014885037135062.60.0%8.6%0.0%
5Fiorentina3013107433494961.80.0%5.1%0.0%
6Sampdoria3012135383174957.40.0%0.6%0.0%
7Genoa3011118423484452.70.0%0.0%0.0%
8Torino3011109353234351.20.0%0.0%0.0%
9AC Milan3010128443774252.40.0%0.0%0.0%
10Internazionale3010119463794151.30.0%0.0%0.0%
11Palermo30911104244-23847.60.0%0.0%0.0%
12Sassuolo30811113645-93542.00.0%0.0%0.1%
13Chievo3098132231-93542.20.0%0.0%0.2%
14Udinese30810123341-83441.90.0%0.0%0.1%
15Empoli3061593036-63340.10.0%0.0%0.2%
16Verona3089133654-183341.50.0%0.0%0.6%
17Atalanta30611132641-152937.90.0%0.0%6.1%
18Cesena30410162853-252227.40.0%0.0%97.4%
19Cagliari3049173558-232128.10.0%0.0%95.3%
20Parma3054212456-321627.70.0%0.0%100.0%

Champions League Projections

Last Updated: April 16th
Team
Qualify %/Reach Semi-Final
Champs
Bayern Munich48.6%17.7%
Porto51.4%4.0%
Barcelona89.6%38.0%
Paris Saint-Germain10.4%1.3%
Real Madrid63.7%20.2%
Atletico Madrid36.3%6.2%
Juventus79.7%11.2%
AS Monaco20.3%1.3%


MA Banner

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GRAPHICS

Round of 16 Projections
Location of Winner

Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports