League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated December 15th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea1612313613233988.562.5%100.0%0.0%
2Manchester City1611323314193685.335.9%98.8%0.0%
3Manchester United169432917123174.71.5%89.5%0.0%
4West Ham16844271982852.20.0%0.4%0.2%
5Southampton168262513122652.10.0%0.3%0.1%
6Arsenal16754281992668.40.2%70.5%0.0%
7Tottenham167362022-22463.20.0%14.0%0.0%
8Newcastle United166551822-42349.00.0%0.1%0.8%
9Swansea16646211922247.60.0%0.0%1.8%
10Everton16565272432157.80.0%5.4%0.0%
11Liverpool166371922-32162.10.0%20.6%0.0%
12Stoke165471821-31945.20.0%0.0%4.7%
13Aston Villa165471020-101941.80.0%0.0%11.2%
14West Brom164571520-51738.80.0%0.0%21.9%
15Sunderland1621041424-101636.60.0%0.0%17.5%
16Crystal Palace163671924-51537.90.0%0.0%32.0%
17Burnley163671124-131531.60.0%0.0%67.7%
18QPR1642101730-131436.10.0%0.0%46.4%
19Hull162771523-81335.90.0%0.0%35.5%
20Leicester1624101527-121031.60.0%0.0%60.1%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated December 15th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Real Madrid1513025513423996.472.0%100.0%0.0%
2Barcelona151122367293592.527.7%99.5%0.0%
3Atletico Madrid1510232713143279.80.4%97.5%0.0%
4Sevilla15933251783063.90.0%27.9%0.0%
5Valencia158432813152867.10.0%39.5%0.0%
6Villarreal158342414102766.20.0%28.4%0.0%
7Malaga15834181442759.00.0%6.0%0.0%
8Celta Vigo15555171702050.00.0%0.1%0.3%
9Eibar155551921-22042.70.0%0.0%3.1%
10Athletic Bilbao155461316-31952.60.0%0.7%0.1%
11Espanyol154561723-61743.80.0%0.0%2.5%
12Rayo Vallecano155281628-121743.20.0%0.0%5.9%
13Getafe154471119-81641.10.0%0.0%6.5%
14Real Sociedad153571621-51445.60.0%0.0%1.4%
15Levante153571129-181438.10.0%0.0%24.9%
16Deportivo La Coruna153481324-111335.00.0%0.0%39.0%
17Granada15267925-161233.90.0%0.0%36.8%
18Cordoba151861122-111128.80.0%0.0%63.1%
19Almeria152491224-121030.40.0%0.0%60.2%
20Elche152491230-181032.90.0%0.0%56.3%

Bundesliga

Last updated December 18th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Bottom 2
1Bayern Munich161330393364288.699.9%100.0%0.0%
2VfL Wolfsburg169433116153161.60.1%89.3%0.0%
3Borussia Monchengladbach167632414102754.20.0%47.2%0.0%
4Bayer Leverkusen16763271982756.10.0%73.9%0.0%
5Schalke 0416826282172657.10.0%66.6%0.0%
6FC Augsburg16808202002448.90.0%6.5%0.2%
7TSG Hoffenheim166552425-12346.90.0%5.7%0.3%
8Hannover 96167271924-52346.70.0%2.1%1.2%
9Eintracht Frankfurt16646333302243.50.0%1.4%2.0%
10FC Koln165471621-51938.00.0%0.1%10.2%
11Mainz163941821-31837.60.0%0.2%6.7%
12Paderborn164662126-51833.80.0%0.0%28.0%
13Hertha Berlin165382430-61840.50.0%0.2%8.1%
14Hamburg SV16448919-101634.30.0%0.0%36.3%
15VfB Stuttgart164482032-121637.50.0%0.0%20.5%
16Borussia Dortmund164391724-71547.00.0%6.5%0.3%
17SC Freiburg162861523-81431.60.0%0.0%40.0%
18Werder Bremen163582438-141431.90.0%0.0%46.3%

Ligue 1

Last updated December 15th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Marseille1812243616203876.214.9%85.8%0.0%
2Paris Saint-Germain1810713213193780.878.2%98.6%0.0%
3Lyon1811343517183672.75.4%65.6%0.0%
4St Etienne18963191273364.50.7%21.3%0.0%
5Bordeaux18945262243160.60.1%6.1%0.0%
6AS Monaco18855221842964.10.7%21.4%0.0%
7Stade Rennes188462021-12855.60.0%0.5%0.3%
8Nantes18765171612750.80.0%0.2%0.8%
9Montpellier18747211922552.60.0%0.1%1.2%
10Stade de Reims187472229-72549.10.0%0.0%5.8%
11Nice186482124-32244.80.0%0.0%11.8%
12Lille175661415-12152.30.0%0.3%0.3%
13Guingamp1870111930-112145.10.0%0.0%27.5%
14Lorient1862102024-42046.30.0%0.0%8.5%
15Toulouse1862102128-72045.40.0%0.0%10.4%
16Evian Thonon Gaillard1761102029-91942.50.0%0.0%32.8%
17Metz185491726-91939.70.0%0.0%37.4%
18Bastia184591522-71738.10.0%0.0%42.4%
19Lens1844101824-61638.50.0%0.0%50.7%
20Caen1835102131-101436.90.0%0.0%70.1%

Serie A

Last updated December 15th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Juventus151131316253687.171.8%100.0%0.0%
2Roma1511222811173583.227.9%98.9%0.0%
3Lazio15825261792663.80.0%13.4%0.0%
4Sampdoria15681201282656.80.0%3.0%0.0%
5Genoa15753201372656.60.0%1.6%0.0%
6AC Milan15663251872463.30.0%15.4%0.0%
7Napoli15663262062465.00.2%35.3%0.0%
8Fiorentina15654201282364.00.1%27.9%0.0%
9Udinese156361820-22149.50.0%0.2%0.6%
10Palermo155641923-42145.70.0%0.0%2.3%
11Internazionale15555232122058.30.0%4.3%0.0%
12Sassuolo154741620-41941.20.0%0.0%7.2%
13Verona154561826-81740.90.0%0.0%14.3%
14Empoli153751621-51637.70.0%0.0%24.9%
15Torino153571017-71440.10.0%0.0%9.7%
16Atalanta15357818-101440.10.0%0.0%19.0%
17Chievo153481119-81335.60.0%0.0%42.5%
18Cagliari152672026-61235.50.0%0.0%28.1%
19Cesena151591229-17825.30.0%0.0%93.2%
20Parma1521121634-18734.90.0%0.0%58.1%

Champions League Projections

Team
Qualify %
Champs
Paris Saint-Germain38.4%2.9%
Chelsea61.6%10.5%
Shakhtar Donetsk7.5%0.1%
Bayern Munich92.4%28.5%
Porto63.6%1.6%
Basel36.4%0.3%
Real Madrid86.4%26.7%
Schalke 0413.6%0.5%
Borussia Dortmund49.2%1.8%
Juventus50.8%3.0%
Barcelona61.3%11.9%
Manchester City38.7%4.8%
AS Monaco31.0%0.2%
Arsenal69.0%2.9%
Atletico Madrid67.6%3.9%
Bayer Leverkusen32.4%0.5%


MA Banner

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GRAPHICS

Round of 16 Projections
Location of Winner

Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports