League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated April 26th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea3323826526397788.899.9%100.0%0.0%
2Manchester City3420777036346775.90.0%98.9%0.0%
3Arsenal3320766332316777.70.1%100.0%0.0%
4Manchester United3419875934256573.20.0%97.6%0.0%
5Liverpool3317794736115867.20.0%3.2%0.0%
6Tottenham3417710554965864.50.0%0.3%0.0%
7Southampton34176114726215762.20.0%0.0%0.0%
8Swansea34148124144-35053.90.0%0.0%0.0%
9Stoke34138133942-34751.50.0%0.0%0.0%
10Everton34111112444314450.40.0%0.0%0.0%
11West Ham34111112424204449.80.0%0.0%0.0%
12Crystal Palace34119144247-54244.90.0%0.0%0.0%
13West Brom34910153246-143739.10.0%0.0%0.4%
14Newcastle United3498173657-213540.90.0%0.0%0.7%
15Aston Villa3488182648-223237.10.0%0.0%12.2%
16Hull33710163145-143135.50.0%0.0%24.5%
17Leicester3387183551-163137.10.0%0.0%13.7%
18Sunderland33515132649-233034.30.0%0.0%57.5%
19QPR3476213859-212730.10.0%0.0%97.7%
20Burnley34511182652-262630.00.0%0.0%93.3%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated April 27th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Barcelona3326349119728195.381.1%100.0%0.0%
2Real Madrid3326169930697991.818.9%100.0%0.0%
3Atletico Madrid3322656426387282.70.0%99.2%0.0%
4Valencia3320856025356878.80.0%84.8%0.0%
5Sevilla3320676037236672.60.0%16.0%0.0%
6Villarreal33141184430145363.90.0%0.0%0.0%
7Malaga33138123639-34752.10.0%0.0%0.0%
8Athletic Bilbao33137133337-44653.00.0%0.0%0.0%
9Celta Vigo3311913393814248.70.0%0.0%0.0%
10Espanyol33119133942-34248.30.0%0.0%0.0%
11Rayo Vallecano33132183861-234149.60.0%0.0%0.0%
12Real Sociedad33912123643-73944.60.0%0.0%0.0%
13Getafe33106172846-183641.60.0%0.0%0.1%
14Elche3397172757-303441.10.0%0.0%2.2%
15Levante3388173160-293238.50.0%0.0%6.5%
16Eibar3387182846-183137.70.0%0.0%9.0%
17Almeria3387182952-233132.40.0%0.0%35.2%
18Deportivo La Coruna33611162952-232933.00.0%0.0%51.9%
19Granada33413162161-402525.10.0%0.0%95.1%
20Cordoba33311192152-312023.10.0%0.0%100.0%

Bundesliga

Last updated April 26th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Bottom 2
1Bayern Munich3024427713647686.3100.0%100.0%0.0%
2VfL Wolfsburg3018756332316168.90.0%100.0%0.0%
3Borussia Monchengladbach3016954522235764.20.0%100.0%0.0%
4Bayer Leverkusen30151055732255557.80.0%100.0%0.0%
5Schalke 043011910383444248.40.0%0.0%0.0%
6FC Augsburg30133143840-24247.30.0%0.0%0.0%
7TSG Hoffenheim30117124548-34046.10.0%0.0%0.0%
8Borussia Dortmund3011613403733945.90.0%0.0%0.0%
9Werder Bremen30109114659-133942.80.0%0.0%0.0%
10Mainz308139424113740.20.0%0.0%0.0%
11Eintracht Frankfurt3099125159-83639.70.0%0.0%0.0%
12FC Koln30811113036-63535.40.0%0.0%0.0%
13Hertha Berlin3097143446-123439.10.0%0.0%0.0%
14SC Freiburg30612123141-103032.70.0%0.0%11.0%
15Hannover 963078153351-182934.20.0%0.0%18.7%
16Hamburg SV3077161946-272831.30.0%0.0%56.5%
17Paderborn30610142758-312829.00.0%0.0%70.0%
18VfB Stuttgart3069153455-212731.80.0%0.0%43.8%

Ligue 1

Last updated April 26th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Lyon3420866829396877.720.5%99.8%0.0%
2Paris Saint-Germain33191136732356878.479.5%100.0%0.0%
3AS Monaco34171164323206265.10.0%74.9%0.0%
4St Etienne34161264227156067.10.0%20.2%0.0%
5Marseille34176116541245765.50.0%5.1%0.0%
6Bordeaux3415109424115560.00.0%0.0%0.0%
7Montpellier3415712433585261.20.0%0.0%0.0%
8Lille3414812343315056.80.0%0.0%0.0%
9Stade Rennes341310113539-44954.10.0%0.0%0.0%
10Nantes341111122734-74448.40.0%0.0%0.0%
11Guingamp34134173646-104351.40.0%0.0%0.0%
12Nice34118153844-64146.50.0%0.0%0.4%
13Bastia341010143442-84043.30.0%0.0%2.2%
14Toulouse34116173653-173942.10.0%0.0%8.0%
15Caen34108164651-53844.40.0%0.0%10.4%
16Lorient34115183948-93843.50.0%0.0%9.1%
17Stade de Reims34108164159-183843.70.0%0.0%29.3%
18Evian Thonon Gaillard34114193652-163743.80.0%0.0%41.7%
19Metz3379172946-173035.10.0%0.0%98.8%
20Lens3468202955-262630.70.0%0.0%100.0%

Serie A

Last updated April 26th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Juventus3222736017437386.9100.0%100.0%0.0%
2Lazio3218595931285973.20.0%85.5%0.0%
3Roma32151344325185865.70.0%78.5%0.0%
4Napoli3216885739185665.00.0%35.6%0.0%
5Sampdoria3212146403555054.60.0%0.2%0.0%
6Fiorentina3213109443864957.30.0%0.2%0.0%
7Genoa3212119463794752.80.0%0.0%0.0%
8Torino3212119383444753.40.0%0.0%0.0%
9Internazionale32111294838104551.90.0%0.0%0.0%
10AC Milan3210139453964350.80.0%0.0%0.0%
11Palermo321011114446-24148.00.0%0.0%0.0%
12Verona32109134056-163945.80.0%0.0%0.0%
13Udinese32911123643-73843.70.0%0.0%0.0%
14Chievo32910132433-93741.70.0%0.0%0.1%
15Sassuolo32812123949-103639.80.0%0.0%0.1%
16Empoli3261793440-63538.50.0%0.0%0.5%
17Atalanta32613132944-153137.40.0%0.0%4.1%
18Cagliari3259183862-242429.90.0%0.0%96.5%
19Cesena32411172956-272327.00.0%0.0%98.7%
20Parma3265212758-311630.10.0%0.0%100.0%

Champions League Projections

Last Updated: April 24th
Team
To Reach the Final %
Champs %
Bayern Munich51.3%39.4%
Barcelona48.7%33.0%
Real Madrid68.6%20.7%
Juventus31.4%7.0%


MA Banner

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GRAPHICS

Round of 16 Projections
Location of Winner

Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports