League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated October 20th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea87102381522.087.752.6%98.1%0.0%
2Manchester City85211881017.083.238.4%96.1%0.0%
3Southampton85121951416.050.30.0%0.3%2.6%
4West Ham84131511413.046.40.0%0.0%8.3%
5Liverpool84131312113.070.62.0%48.4%0.0%
6Manchester United83321512312.069.71.8%48.6%0.0%
7Arsenal82511311211.069.64.5%68.8%0.0%
8Swansea83231110111.045.70.0%0.1%6.9%
9Tottenham83231011-111.064.40.4%18.4%0.0%
10Stoke832389-111.045.60.0%0.0%12.0%
11Hull82421313010.039.90.0%0.0%16.0%
12Aston Villa8314412-810.042.70.0%0.0%23.4%
13Everton8233161609.061.00.4%21.2%0.0%
14West Brom82331011-19.040.00.0%0.0%17.6%
15Leicester82331113-29.039.40.0%0.0%20.3%
16Crystal Palace82241114-38.039.10.0%0.0%26.0%
17Sunderland8152815-78.037.60.0%0.0%25.1%
18Newcastle United8143814-67.040.60.0%0.0%17.7%
19Burnley8044413-94.029.80.0%0.0%72.1%
20QPR8116618-124.034.10.0%0.0%52.0%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated October 20th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Barcelona8710220222296.763.4%100.0%0.0%
2Sevilla861115871965.10.0%37.9%0.0%
3Real Madrid8602309211890.934.4%98.5%0.0%
4Valencia8521177101766.50.0%43.2%0.0%
5Atletico Madrid852114771780.02.3%99.4%0.0%
6Villarreal842212751461.60.0%17.4%0.0%
7Celta Vigo8341131121351.60.0%1.6%0.6%
8Malaga833278-11249.70.0%0.7%0.9%
9Rayo Vallecano83231112-11145.80.0%0.1%4.7%
10Getafe8314612-61043.40.0%0.0%8.4%
11Espanyol8233910-1946.60.0%0.1%3.4%
12Eibar8233810-2936.60.0%0.0%31.8%
13Almeria823379-2937.30.0%0.0%22.8%
14Granada8224512-7839.50.0%0.0%23.2%
15Deportivo La Coruna82151119-8737.10.0%0.0%35.7%
16Real Sociedad8125913-4547.10.0%0.3%2.7%
17Athletic Bilbao8125512-7547.50.0%0.7%1.9%
18Elche8125718-11536.10.0%0.0%42.8%
19Levante8125420-16536.50.0%0.0%48.0%
20Cordoba8044513-8429.70.0%0.0%73.1%

Bundesliga

Last updated October 20th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Bottom 2
1Bayern Munich8620212192085.399.9%100.0%0.0%
2Borussia Monchengladbach844012481655.30.0%50.3%0.0%
3Mainz835012751447.60.0%10.0%0.3%
4TSG Hoffenheim835012751449.70.0%16.6%0.1%
5VfL Wolfsburg842213941456.30.0%49.6%0.0%
6Bayer Leverkusen8341161421356.10.0%54.8%0.0%
7Paderborn8332131121236.40.0%0.2%16.9%
8Eintracht Frankfurt8332131301241.70.0%1.3%5.2%
9Schalke 048323131211155.60.0%51.8%0.0%
10Hannover 968314511-61039.90.0%0.4%12.5%
11FC Koln823367-1936.80.0%0.3%14.7%
12FC Augsburg8305911-2942.10.0%0.9%5.3%
13Hertha Berlin82241116-5838.10.0%0.3%13.6%
14Borussia Dortmund82151014-4757.80.0%63.2%0.0%
15VfB Stuttgart8134915-6636.30.0%0.1%20.9%
16Hamburg SV813439-6633.20.0%0.1%31.1%
17SC Freiburg8053812-4531.50.0%0.0%35.6%
18Werder Bremen80441022-12431.20.0%0.0%43.9%

Ligue 1

Last updated October 20th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Marseille10811258172575.613.7%73.9%0.0%
2Paris Saint-Germain10460187111879.176.5%97.4%0.0%
3Bordeaux10532161061858.50.4%10.5%0.7%
4Lyon10523209111767.04.9%51.0%0.0%
5St Etienne10523101001758.50.3%9.0%0.3%
6Nantes104428711649.30.0%0.6%9.2%
7Metz1043310911545.90.0%0.1%15.4%
8Lille104338711559.70.6%13.5%0.1%
9Toulouse10424131301450.10.0%1.5%3.8%
10AS Monaco104241011-11465.23.5%40.6%0.0%
11Montpellier10424910-11452.30.0%0.9%4.5%
12Nice10424913-41445.50.0%0.0%24.0%
13Stade Rennes103341113-21248.20.0%0.7%8.3%
14Stade de Reims103251020-101142.00.0%0.0%32.4%
15Lorient10316812-41045.40.0%0.2%14.8%
16Bastia10244813-51040.30.0%0.0%27.2%
17Evian Thonon Gaillard103161118-71040.90.0%0.0%34.6%
18Caen102351011-1942.10.0%0.1%21.8%
19Guingamp10307614-8940.30.0%0.0%50.7%
20Lens10226813-5837.00.0%0.0%52.1%

Serie A

Last updated October 20th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Juventus7610143111985.657.3%98.4%0.0%
2Roma7601144101883.539.8%96.7%0.0%
3Sampdoria74309451553.60.0%0.4%0.5%
4AC Milan7421161061468.30.9%30.0%0.0%
5Udinese74129631353.90.0%1.2%0.2%
6Lazio740313761261.00.0%6.5%0.0%
7Napoli732210911168.71.5%41.2%0.0%
8Verona732278-11143.00.0%0.0%12.6%
9Internazionale723213103963.40.2%13.8%0.0%
10Genoa7232770945.10.0%0.0%7.4%
11Fiorentina7232550961.50.3%11.6%0.0%
12Torino722357-2847.50.0%0.2%2.5%
13Empoli7142990737.20.0%0.0%37.7%
14Atalanta721438-5743.70.0%0.0%11.8%
15Cesena7133612-6632.50.0%0.0%64.1%
16Palermo7133815-7638.50.0%0.0%27.4%
17Cagliari7124911-2538.20.0%0.0%25.1%
18Chievo7115512-7436.30.0%0.0%43.8%
19Sassuolo7043413-9432.30.0%0.0%58.8%
20Parma71061117-6345.20.0%0.0%8.1%

Champions League Projections

Last updated October 23rd
Group A
Group Winner
To Qualify
Champs
Atletico Madrid70.5%91.6%4.1%
Juventus15.7%58.3%2.3%
Olympiakos13.5%48.1%0.0%
Malmo FF0.2%2.0%0.0%
Group BGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Real Madrid100.0%100.0%17.7%
Liverpool0.0%73.7%1.1%
Basel0.0%17.5%0.0%
Ludogorets0.0%8.7%0.0%
Group CGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
AS Monaco23.5%56.8%0.5%
Bayer Leverkusen53.7%82.0%0.8%
Benfica3.3%13.0%0.2%
Zenit St. Petersburg19.5%48.3%0.4%
Group DGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Arsenal18.6%98.4%3.6%
Borussia Dortmund81.4%99.9%1.8%
Galatasaray0.0%0.9%0.0%
Anderlecht0.0%0.8%0.0%
Group EGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Bayern Munich98.2%100.0%24.0%
Manchester City0.5%49.2%3.5%
Roma1.3%47.1%1.2%
CSKA Moscow0.0%3.7%0.1%
Group FGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Barcelona56.6%98.6%21.6%
Paris Saint-Germain43.1%98.4%4.4%
Ajax0.3%2.7%0.0%
APOEL Nicosia0.0%0.2%0.0%
Group GGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Chelsea85.7%100.0%10.6%
Schalke 0414.2%90.1%0.8%
Sporting Lisbon0.0%9.1%0.0%
Maribor0.0%0.8%0.0%
Group HGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Athletic Bilbao1.2%13.3%0.1%
Porto71.4%97.4%1.1%
Shakhtar Donetsk27.2%85.7%0.1%
BATE Borisov0.3%3.5%0.0%


MA Banner

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GRAPHICS

Round of 16 Projections
Location of Winner

Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports