League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated March 4th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea2719625722356387.490.5%100.0%0.0%
2Manchester City2817745927325880.79.1%99.1%0.0%
3Arsenal2816665330235474.50.3%89.2%0.0%
4Manchester United2815854726215370.70.0%63.0%0.0%
5Liverpool2815674230125168.60.0%32.4%0.0%
6Southampton2815493920194962.20.0%2.4%0.0%
7Tottenham271458443864766.00.0%12.5%0.0%
8Stoke28126103334-14253.90.0%0.0%0.0%
9Swansea28117103337-44051.50.0%0.0%0.0%
10West Ham281099393453951.70.0%0.0%0.0%
11Newcastle United2898113243-113547.00.0%0.0%0.1%
12Crystal Palace2879123139-83040.30.0%0.0%2.6%
13West Brom2879122636-103039.20.0%0.0%4.8%
14Everton28610123341-82844.70.0%0.0%0.2%
15Hull2869132637-112736.00.0%0.0%23.1%
16Sunderland28414102339-162637.10.0%0.0%16.1%
17Aston Villa2867151538-232535.30.0%0.0%34.9%
18QPR2764172847-192232.10.0%0.0%66.1%
19Burnley28410142547-222230.50.0%0.0%83.5%
20Leicester2746172444-201831.50.0%0.0%68.6%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated March 2nd
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Real Madrid2520147523526192.957.2%100.0%0.0%
2Barcelona2519247015555992.342.6%99.0%0.0%
3Atletico Madrid2517355022285482.70.2%99.0%0.0%
4Valencia2516544521245377.00.0%83.2%0.0%
5Sevilla2514474230124665.70.0%5.9%0.0%
6Villarreal2513663923164570.20.0%11.6%0.0%
7Malaga251258292904159.40.0%0.2%0.0%
8Celta Vigo25889262513248.00.0%0.0%0.0%
9Espanyol2595113236-43248.30.0%0.0%0.0%
10Athletic Bilbao2586112231-93047.40.0%0.0%0.1%
11Rayo Vallecano2592142843-152944.90.0%0.0%1.8%
12Real Sociedad2569102836-82745.10.0%0.0%0.5%
13Eibar2576122534-92740.90.0%0.0%6.1%
14Getafe2575132235-132641.10.0%0.0%5.3%
15Deportivo La Coruna2567122038-182537.30.0%0.0%26.3%
16Almeria2566132239-172434.20.0%0.0%28.6%
17Elche2566132245-232438.10.0%0.0%24.3%
18Levante2557132148-272235.50.0%0.0%45.2%
19Granada25310121640-241928.60.0%0.0%76.4%
20Cordoba2539131839-211827.30.0%0.0%85.5%

Bundesliga

Last updated March 1st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Bottom 2
1Bayern Munich2318416310535885.799.9%100.0%0.0%
2VfL Wolfsburg2315535327265070.70.1%100.0%0.0%
3Borussia Monchengladbach2311753118134056.20.0%71.5%0.0%
4Bayer Leverkusen23995372983651.10.0%53.0%0.0%
5Schalke 04231058322753553.00.0%51.3%0.0%
6FC Augsburg2311210323023550.70.0%12.2%0.0%
7TSG Hoffenheim23968363513347.80.0%4.9%0.0%
8Eintracht Frankfurt238784245-33144.20.0%0.8%0.2%
9Werder Bremen238693949-103042.70.0%0.2%0.7%
10Borussia Dortmund238411313102848.10.0%6.1%0.0%
11Hannover 962376102634-82739.60.0%0.0%5.4%
12Mainz2351083033-32537.30.0%0.0%6.1%
13FC Koln2367102129-82534.20.0%0.0%10.5%
14Hertha Berlin2373132842-142438.40.0%0.0%18.5%
15Hamburg SV2366111633-172434.60.0%0.0%29.5%
16Paderborn2358102343-202331.80.0%0.0%51.2%
17SC Freiburg2341092432-82231.70.0%0.0%24.4%
18VfB Stuttgart2347122441-171932.70.0%0.0%53.4%

Ligue 1

Last updated March 1st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Lyon2716655121305476.936.1%95.9%0.0%
2Paris Saint-Germain27141124623235375.359.3%100.0%0.0%
3Marseille2715575030205070.63.9%65.3%0.0%
4AS Monaco261286261974463.40.7%31.1%0.0%
5St Etienne2711106302284359.20.0%4.1%0.0%
6Montpellier2612683525104261.90.0%2.8%0.0%
7Bordeaux271197323204256.80.0%0.6%0.0%
8Nantes279992126-53647.70.0%0.0%2.0%
9Lille2798102324-13551.10.0%0.0%0.2%
10Stade Rennes2798102734-73548.70.0%0.0%1.3%
11Guingamp27112143039-93551.30.0%0.0%4.6%
12Caen279711424023449.60.0%0.0%1.8%
13Nice2797112932-33447.70.0%0.0%3.2%
14Bastia2789102830-23345.20.0%0.0%5.6%
15Stade de Reims2788113143-123244.40.0%0.0%20.4%
16Lorient2694133134-33146.10.0%0.0%6.4%
17Evian Thonon Gaillard2692152841-132943.50.0%0.0%33.6%
18Toulouse2785142841-132940.90.0%0.0%27.3%
19Lens2757152539-142233.80.0%0.0%95.9%
20Metz2757152038-182232.40.0%0.0%97.8%

Serie A

Last updated March 2nd
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Juventus2517715214385887.198.1%100.0%0.0%
2Roma25131023819194971.91.8%95.0%0.0%
3Napoli2513664431134567.80.0%52.5%0.0%
4Lazio2513484327164368.00.0%24.1%0.0%
5Fiorentina2511953724134262.40.0%26.3%0.0%
6Sampdoria259124322843951.50.0%0.2%0.0%
7Genoa24996362973653.40.0%0.3%0.0%
8Torino25997282533651.30.0%0.2%0.0%
9Internazionale25988393273556.10.0%0.7%0.0%
10AC Milan258107353053454.80.0%0.3%0.0%
11Palermo2581073839-13448.30.0%0.0%0.0%
12Sassuolo2561182938-92940.90.0%0.0%2.1%
13Empoli2551372527-22840.40.0%0.0%4.0%
14Udinese2477102632-62844.20.0%0.0%0.6%
15Verona2577112944-152841.20.0%0.0%7.8%
16Chievo2567121830-122537.20.0%0.0%18.6%
17Atalanta2558122237-152338.30.0%0.0%17.1%
18Cagliari2548133247-152032.60.0%0.0%64.0%
19Cesena2547142447-231929.00.0%0.0%89.6%
20Parma2332182047-271128.90.0%0.0%96.2%

Champions League Projections

Last Updated: February 26th
Team
Qualify %
Champs
Paris Saint-Germain28.5%1.3%
Chelsea71.5%8.6%
Shakhtar Donetsk14.4%0.2%
Bayern Munich85.5%27.0%
Porto78.6%1.2%
Basel21.4%0.0%
Real Madrid97.2%28.8%
Schalke 042.9%0.2%
Borussia Dortmund29.1%0.4%
Juventus70.9%3.8%
Barcelona87.7%22.6%
Manchester City12.3%1.5%
AS Monaco92.3%0.9%
Arsenal7.7%0.3%
Atletico Madrid35.7%2.1%
Bayer Leverkusen64.3%1.4%


MA Banner

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GRAPHICS

Round of 16 Projections
Location of Winner

Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports