League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated September 29th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea6510197121685.5649.7%96.8%0.0%
2Southampton641111471349.320.0%0.2%3.8%
3Manchester City632112751181.5035.9%96.4%0.0%
4Arsenal624011741072.908.7%74.3%0.0%
5Swansea63128621048.180.0%0.0%6.0%
6Aston Villa631247-31043.540.0%0.0%19.9%
7Manchester United62221192869.412.5%47.8%0.0%
8Tottenham6222871864.160.4%18.2%0.0%
9Crystal Palace622210100840.470.0%0.0%23.9%
10West Brom6222770840.870.0%0.0%22.6%
11Stoke6222550845.110.0%0.0%10.6%
12Leicester6222910-1841.890.0%0.0%15.7%
13West Ham621310100743.040.0%0.0%15.1%
14Liverpool621389-1769.102.4%49.6%0.0%
15Everton61321214-2660.950.5%16.7%0.0%
16Hull6132911-2637.510.0%0.0%24.8%
17Sunderland605156-1536.780.0%0.0%23.1%
18QPR6114413-9435.540.0%0.0%46.3%
19Newcastle United6033512-7339.190.0%0.0%18.9%
20Burnley603318-7330.760.0%0.0%69.3%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated September 29th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Barcelona6510170171693.966.6%100.0%0.0%
2Valencia6420143111464.70.0%48.2%0.0%
3Atletico Madrid642011471481.75.2%99.9%0.0%
4Sevilla64119721360.70.0%26.4%0.0%
5Real Madrid6402209111289.728.1%99.7%0.0%
6Celta Vigo633011741252.30.0%3.5%0.9%
7Villarreal6222761857.20.0%11.5%0.2%
8Eibar6222541837.30.0%0.0%35.5%
9Rayo Vallecano622210100843.60.0%0.1%9.9%
10Almeria6222550838.90.0%0.0%22.6%
11Granada622249-5843.00.0%0.1%12.9%
12Espanyol613278-1644.90.0%0.3%6.9%
13Malaga613236-3646.10.0%1.0%2.8%
14Getafe6204310-7643.10.0%0.0%14.7%
15Real Sociedad612389-1551.30.0%3.4%0.7%
16Athletic Bilbao611446-2452.80.0%5.4%0.4%
17Deportivo La Coruna6114715-8435.20.0%0.0%49.1%
18Elche6114514-9437.90.0%0.0%34.1%
19Levante6114112-11438.70.0%0.0%35.6%
20Cordoba6033310-7330.70.0%0.0%73.6%

Bundesliga

Last updated September 29th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Bottom 2
1Bayern Munich642011291483.597.5%99.8%0.0%
2Borussia Monchengladbach63308351253.00.0%27.1%0.0%
3Bayer Leverkusen632111921160.00.4%71.6%0.0%
4Mainz62409541044.20.0%4.4%1.5%
5TSG Hoffenheim62409541046.70.0%8.6%0.5%
6Hannover 9663125411043.60.0%1.7%3.4%
7Eintracht Frankfurt6231981940.80.0%1.1%6.3%
8FC Augsburg6303880944.20.0%2.0%3.3%
9VfL Wolfsburg62221082853.10.0%28.8%0.0%
10Schalke 04622210100856.80.1%59.7%0.0%
11Paderborn6222880831.90.0%0.0%41.0%
12Borussia Dortmund6213911-2765.32.0%94.2%0.0%
13FC Koln613223-1634.60.0%0.1%21.5%
14Hertha Berlin6123812-4537.60.0%0.4%14.2%
15VfB Stuttgart612349-5538.60.0%0.3%15.1%
16SC Freiburg604269-3432.50.0%0.1%29.1%
17Werder Bremen6033915-6334.30.0%0.0%27.8%
18Hamburg SV602418-7232.90.0%0.0%36.4%

Ligue 1

Last updated September 29th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Marseille8611217141972.18.8%66.1%0.0%
2Bordeaux852115871761.80.9%15.6%0.2%
3Lille84317251566.13.7%44.2%0.0%
4Paris Saint-Germain835014591480.081.7%97.0%0.0%
5Metz842210641449.00.0%0.4%9.1%
6St Etienne84229901458.50.4%12.4%0.1%
7Montpellier84137431355.60.0%2.6%1.7%
8Nice8413811-31348.00.0%0.1%17.5%
9Nantes83326601248.20.0%0.3%11.4%
10Lyon832312841161.51.9%25.0%0.1%
11Toulouse8323121111148.50.0%1.3%5.4%
12AS Monaco8314710-31063.82.7%34.2%0.0%
13Caen8224880842.40.0%0.1%23.5%
14Lens822478-1839.30.0%0.0%41.2%
15Stade Rennes8224913-4846.00.0%0.4%11.9%
16Bastia8143711-4739.90.0%0.1%24.7%
17Lorient8215611-5744.30.0%0.1%18.1%
18Evian Thonon Gaillard8215816-8738.90.0%0.0%42.2%
19Stade de Reims8215819-11739.60.0%0.0%40.4%
20Guingamp8206412-8638.70.0%0.0%52.3%

Serie A

Last updated September 29th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Juventus5500100101584.353.4%96.1%0.0%
2Roma55009181583.241.9%94.6%0.0%
3Udinese54018441255.60.0%1.5%0.2%
4Sampdoria53206241149.60.0%0.0%2.3%
5Internazionale52211156866.61.1%24.2%0.0%
6AC Milan52211192866.00.6%18.5%0.0%
7Verona5221550841.30.0%0.0%18.6%
8Napoli5212660769.62.5%46.6%0.0%
9Lazio5203853656.40.0%2.1%0.4%
10Fiorentina513123-1662.90.5%16.0%0.0%
11Genoa512245-1543.60.0%0.0%14.6%
12Torino512235-2547.10.0%0.2%3.1%
13Cesena512249-5533.10.0%0.0%61.7%
14Cagliari511378-1440.30.0%0.0%19.9%
15Chievo511357-2438.00.0%0.0%33.9%
16Atalanta511327-5444.70.0%0.0%9.5%
17Empoli503258-3333.80.0%0.0%57.1%
18Parma51041014-4349.30.0%0.2%3.2%
19Palermo5032611-5338.90.0%0.0%25.9%
20Sassuolo503219-8334.80.0%0.0%49.7%

Champions League Projections

Last updated September 17th
Group A
Group Winner
Reach Round of 16
Champs
Atletico Madrid29.70%70.22%3.86%
Juventus52.96%79.04%3.20%
Olympiakos17.20%49.46%0.04%
Malmo FF0.14%1.28%0.00%
Group BGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Real Madrid83.34%98.96%19.63%
Liverpool16.30%92.50%2.42%
Basel0.34%7.24%0.00%
Ludogorets0.02%1.30%0.00%
Group CGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
AS Monaco34.90%64.36%0.68%
Bayer Leverkusen19.26%44.50%0.90%
Benfica10.22%27.06%0.44%
Zenit St. Petersburg35.62%64.08%0.38%
Group DGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Arsenal28.30%81.42%4.56%
Borussia Dortmund66.20%94.22%3.32%
Galatasaray3.78%15.36%0.04%
Anderlecht1.72%9.00%0.00%
Group EGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Bayern Munich67.10%90.68%18.27%
Manchester City16.46%56.48%5.90%
Roma15.56%46.72%1.44%
CSKA Moscow0.88%6.12%0.10%
Group FGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Barcelona73.40%97.24%15.51%
Paris Saint-Germain24.20%84.04%5.14%
Ajax2.18%14.40%0.08%
APOEL Nicosia0.22%4.32%0.02%
Group GGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Chelsea61.74%93.82%10.96%
Schalke 0432.24%82.30%1.22%
Sporting Lisbon5.96%23.42%0.06%
Maribor0.06%0.46%0.00%
Group HGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Athletic Bilbao25.76%62.84%0.94%
Porto52.36%78.86%0.78%
Shakhtar Donetsk21.50%55.46%0.10%
BATE Borisov0.38%2.84%0.00%


MA Banner

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GRAPHICS

Round of 16 Projections
Location of Winner

Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports