League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated March 22nd
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea2920726125366786.894.9%100.0%0.0%
2Manchester City3018756228346178.63.9%98.5%0.0%
3Arsenal3018665831276076.21.0%94.6%0.0%
4Manchester United3017855227255973.60.2%84.5%0.0%
5Liverpool3016684432125468.30.0%12.6%0.0%
6Southampton3016594221215363.70.0%2.7%0.0%
7Tottenham301659504555367.00.0%7.2%0.0%
8Swansea30127113438-44352.30.0%0.0%0.0%
9West Ham3011910403734252.40.0%0.0%0.0%
10Stoke30126123437-34251.00.0%0.0%0.0%
11Crystal Palace3099123641-53643.70.0%0.0%0.0%
12Newcastle United3098133348-153545.40.0%0.0%0.1%
13Everton30810123842-43447.10.0%0.0%0.0%
14West Brom3089132739-123340.50.0%0.0%0.8%
15Hull30610142840-122835.40.0%0.0%19.7%
16Aston Villa3077161939-202835.80.0%0.0%21.3%
17Sunderland30414122344-212634.50.0%0.0%32.2%
18Burnley30510152649-232532.40.0%0.0%63.1%
19QPR3064203154-232229.00.0%0.0%90.0%
20Leicester2947182748-211930.40.0%0.0%72.9%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated March 22nd
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Barcelona2822248017636894.381.5%100.0%0.0%
2Real Madrid2821167826526489.718.5%100.0%0.0%
3Valencia2818645222306079.70.0%89.8%0.0%
4Atletico Madrid2818555323305980.70.0%96.4%0.0%
5Sevilla2817475133185570.50.0%12.5%0.0%
6Villarreal2814774326174969.10.0%1.4%0.0%
7Malaga2813510313104457.70.0%0.0%0.0%
8Athletic Bilbao28116112733-63953.30.0%0.0%0.0%
9Real Sociedad2899103337-43649.80.0%0.0%0.0%
10Celta Vigo2898112931-23546.90.0%0.0%0.0%
11Rayo Vallecano28112153350-173548.20.0%0.0%0.1%
12Espanyol2897123237-53446.30.0%0.0%0.0%
13Getafe2885152439-152941.20.0%0.0%3.0%
14Eibar2877142638-122839.30.0%0.0%5.6%
15Elche2876152352-292738.20.0%0.0%20.1%
16Deportivo La Coruna2868142344-212635.20.0%0.0%31.5%
17Almeria2867152342-192531.60.0%0.0%35.7%
18Levante2867152352-292536.20.0%0.0%35.5%
19Granada28411131843-252328.60.0%0.0%72.7%
20Cordoba2839162046-261824.70.0%0.0%95.8%

Bundesliga

Last updated March 22nd
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Bottom 2
1Bayern Munich2620427013576484.1100.0%100.0%0.0%
2VfL Wolfsburg2616645729285469.80.0%100.0%0.0%
3Borussia Monchengladbach2613853720174759.80.0%90.7%0.0%
4Bayer Leverkusen2612954529164555.40.0%88.3%0.0%
5Schalke 04261169373163952.20.0%17.8%0.0%
6FC Augsburg26122123334-13850.00.0%1.7%0.0%
7TSG Hoffenheim261079403823747.40.0%0.7%0.0%
8Eintracht Frankfurt2697104952-33443.00.0%0.0%0.0%
9Werder Bremen2697104154-133444.20.0%0.1%0.0%
10Borussia Dortmund269611343313346.10.0%0.6%0.0%
11Mainz2661283536-13037.60.0%0.0%0.7%
12FC Koln2679102632-63035.50.0%0.0%1.3%
13Hertha Berlin2685133144-132939.30.0%0.0%3.6%
14Hannover 962676132942-132737.50.0%0.0%8.1%
15SC Freiburg26510112636-102531.70.0%0.0%23.5%
16Hamburg SV2667131637-212531.40.0%0.0%50.7%
17Paderborn2659122350-272429.10.0%0.0%69.7%
18VfB Stuttgart2658132746-192332.70.0%0.0%42.3%

Ligue 1

Last updated March 22nd
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Paris Saint-Germain30161135528275974.653.5%95.8%0.0%
2Lyon3017765724335876.233.2%90.6%0.0%
3Marseille3017676031295772.19.0%62.6%0.0%
4AS Monaco2915863521145367.64.2%45.3%0.0%
5St Etienne30141063724135264.00.1%5.7%0.0%
6Bordeaux301398383714859.50.0%0.1%0.0%
7Montpellier2913610393274560.30.0%0.0%0.0%
8Lille3011811272614153.20.0%0.0%0.0%
9Nantes301010102430-64048.10.0%0.0%0.3%
10Guingamp30123153241-93952.50.0%0.0%1.3%
11Stade Rennes30109112837-93948.00.0%0.0%0.8%
12Nice30107133337-43747.80.0%0.0%2.2%
13Bastia30910113034-43744.60.0%0.0%3.8%
14Caen309813444403545.70.0%0.0%7.3%
15Stade de Reims3098133650-143544.60.0%0.0%19.5%
16Evian Thonon Gaillard30112173246-143545.80.0%0.0%17.1%
17Lorient30104163441-73444.60.0%0.0%8.8%
18Toulouse3095163149-183240.40.0%0.0%41.8%
19Lens3067172747-202534.30.0%0.0%98.6%
20Metz3058172242-202330.90.0%0.0%98.7%

Serie A

Last updated March 22nd
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Juventus2820715514416789.7100.0%100.0%0.0%
2Roma28141133921185369.20.0%91.3%0.0%
3Lazio2816485127245273.30.0%77.7%0.0%
4Sampdoria2812124372894858.20.0%4.3%0.0%
5Napoli2813874736114761.80.0%13.0%0.0%
6Fiorentina28121064131104661.60.0%13.7%0.0%
7Torino281099323023950.30.0%0.0%0.0%
8AC Milan289118413563852.60.0%0.0%0.0%
9Internazionale289109423663752.20.0%0.0%0.0%
10Genoa279108373343751.30.0%0.0%0.0%
11Palermo2881193841-33546.40.0%0.0%0.1%
12Empoli286157303003341.50.0%0.0%0.6%
13Udinese2789103136-53345.20.0%0.0%0.1%
14Sassuolo28711103443-93241.40.0%0.0%1.0%
15Chievo2888122130-93241.50.0%0.0%1.3%
16Verona2888123348-153243.80.0%0.0%1.4%
17Atalanta28511122338-152637.30.0%0.0%12.6%
18Cagliari2849153453-192129.80.0%0.0%89.6%
19Cesena2849152549-242128.20.0%0.0%93.4%
20Parma2633202153-32922.70.0%0.0%100.0%

Champions League Projections

Last Updated: March 20th
Team
Qualify %/Reach Semi-Final
Champs
Bayern Munich86.3%31.8%
Porto13.7%1.3%
Barcelona75.0%27.1%
Paris Saint-Germain25.0%3.9%
Real Madrid67.6%21.1%
Atletico Madrid32.4%4.7%
Juventus68.1%8.5%
AS Monaco31.9%1.7%


MA Banner

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GRAPHICS

Round of 16 Projections
Location of Winner

Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports