League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated September 15th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea440015691285.346.2%97.1%0.0%
2Aston Villa43104131044.30.0%0.0%14.6%
3Swansea4301853949.80.0%0.2%3.9%
4Southampton4211835746.00.0%0.2%5.5%
5Manchester City4211743782.136.1%92.5%0.0%
6Tottenham4211752766.20.7%18.9%0.0%
7Arsenal4130761673.78.3%68.8%0.0%
8Liverpool4202651672.74.0%54.4%0.0%
9Manchester United4121633570.84.1%53.2%0.0%
10Hull4121550537.80.0%0.0%25.8%
11Everton4121910-1562.80.5%14.6%0.0%
12Leicester412145-1540.50.0%0.0%17.1%
13West Ham411267-1441.00.0%0.0%20.3%
14Stoke411223-1443.70.0%0.1%11.5%
15Sunderland403156-1338.30.0%0.0%19.8%
16QPR410319-8337.60.0%0.0%43.8%
17Crystal Palace402258-3236.30.0%0.0%32.5%
18Burnley402214-3232.80.0%0.0%57.4%
19West Brom402227-5236.90.0%0.0%33.9%
20Newcastle United402239-6241.80.0%0.0%13.9%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated September 15th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Barcelona3300606993.065.6%100.0%0.0%
2Valencia3210725760.80.0%28.4%0.0%
3Sevilla3210523758.10.0%19.8%0.1%
4Atletico Madrid3210422782.37.1%99.7%0.0%
5Celta Vigo3120642547.80.0%1.5%3.4%
6Granada3120321542.70.0%0.2%12.9%
7Real Sociedad3111651455.70.0%10.7%0.2%
8Villarreal3111211457.20.0%15.3%0.2%
9Deportivo La Coruna3111440437.90.0%0.0%31.6%
10Elche311146-2441.10.0%0.2%16.4%
11Malaga311113-2448.60.0%1.7%2.5%
12Athletic Bilbao3102330359.10.0%21.3%0.0%
13Real Madrid310256-1388.427.3%100.0%0.0%
14Eibar310223-1334.40.0%0.0%59.8%
15Getafe310225-3344.20.0%0.4%10.2%
16Rayo Vallecano302145-1239.90.0%0.0%23.0%
17Almeria302123-1234.30.0%0.0%46.4%
18Cordoba302124-2233.40.0%0.0%58.4%
19Espanyol301236-3144.80.0%0.3%9.2%
20Levante301205-5140.00.0%0.1%25.7%

Bundesliga

Last updated September 14th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Bottom 2
1Bayer Leverkusen3210954761.30.5%81.8%0.0%
2Bayern Munich3210523783.990.6%100.0%0.0%
3Hannover 963210413744.10.0%2.7%4.0%
4Borussia Dortmund3201651672.68.9%98.8%0.0%
5Borussia Monchengladbach3120523550.00.0%18.4%0.4%
6Paderborn3120523530.20.0%0.1%51.3%
7Mainz3120532542.40.0%2.9%4.1%
8TSG Hoffenheim3120422546.10.0%7.2%1.6%
9FC Koln3120202536.80.0%0.4%17.0%
10Eintracht Frankfurt3111330439.20.0%0.6%13.8%
11Werder Bremen3030660337.00.0%0.5%17.3%
12FC Augsburg310235-2341.50.0%1.7%7.1%
13VfL Wolfsburg302145-1251.90.0%28.0%0.2%
14SC Freiburg301214-3134.40.0%0.2%28.5%
15Hertha Berlin301259-4137.10.0%0.5%17.5%
16Schalke 04301237-4156.20.1%55.3%0.0%
17VfB Stuttgart301215-4138.40.0%0.7%16.3%
18Hamburg SV301205-5137.40.0%0.4%20.9%

Ligue 1

Last updated September 14th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Lille53206151166.42.8%44.2%0.0%
2Marseille531111651065.82.1%40.1%0.0%
3Bordeaux531110551057.50.2%10.0%0.6%
4St Etienne53116601060.50.3%14.7%0.2%
5Paris Saint-Germain52301037983.286.7%99.1%0.0%
6Montpellier5302523952.20.0%2.0%3.6%
7Stade Rennes5221853849.70.0%1.4%4.8%
8Lorient5212642750.70.0%1.6%4.5%
9Lens5212651741.80.0%0.0%35.3%
10Nantes521234-1746.60.0%0.1%17.2%
11Nice521259-4744.00.0%0.0%32.8%
12Caen5203532641.40.0%0.1%31.1%
13Lyon5203660660.00.4%16.6%0.3%
14Bastia513167-1643.50.0%0.3%18.2%
15Toulouse520357-2648.10.0%0.5%10.0%
16Guingamp520338-5643.80.0%0.0%30.9%
17Metz512235-2540.70.0%0.1%35.3%
18Stade de Reims5113711-4441.50.0%0.2%26.0%
19AS Monaco511359-4468.07.4%69.0%0.0%
20Evian Thonon Gaillard5014313-10137.20.0%0.0%49.4%

Serie A

Last updated September 15th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1AC Milan2200853668.72.5%25.8%0.0%
2Juventus2200303681.445.8%91.0%0.0%
3Roma2200303681.039.6%86.1%0.0%
4Internazionale2110707468.63.0%28.0%0.0%
5Sampdoria2110312446.50.0%0.0%7.5%
6Atalanta2110211446.50.0%0.1%5.5%
7Verona2110211440.60.0%0.0%25.0%
8Lazio2101431357.80.1%2.4%0.2%
9Napoli2101220372.77.8%50.9%0.0%
10Udinese2101220349.60.0%0.2%1.9%
11Chievo2101110341.20.0%0.0%22.6%
12Cesena210113-2335.10.0%0.0%58.4%
13Cagliari201123-1139.30.0%0.0%25.1%
14Palermo201123-1140.00.0%0.0%23.5%
15Genoa201112-1143.10.0%0.0%16.0%
16Fiorentina201102-2164.41.0%15.1%0.0%
17Torino201102-2148.00.0%0.2%3.6%
18Sassuolo201118-7135.90.0%0.0%49.3%
19Parma200246-2049.50.0%0.1%3.3%
20Empoli200203-3034.60.0%0.0%58.1%

Champions League Projections

Last updated September 17th
Group A
Group Winner
Reach Round of 16
Champs
Atletico Madrid29.70%70.22%3.86%
Juventus52.96%79.04%3.20%
Olympiakos17.20%49.46%0.04%
Malmo FF0.14%1.28%0.00%
Group BGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Real Madrid83.34%98.96%19.63%
Liverpool16.30%92.50%2.42%
Basel0.34%7.24%0.00%
Ludogorets0.02%1.30%0.00%
Group CGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
AS Monaco34.90%64.36%0.68%
Bayer Leverkusen19.26%44.50%0.90%
Benfica10.22%27.06%0.44%
Zenit St. Petersburg35.62%64.08%0.38%
Group DGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Arsenal28.30%81.42%4.56%
Borussia Dortmund66.20%94.22%3.32%
Galatasaray3.78%15.36%0.04%
Anderlecht1.72%9.00%0.00%
Group EGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Bayern Munich67.10%90.68%18.27%
Manchester City16.46%56.48%5.90%
Roma15.56%46.72%1.44%
CSKA Moscow0.88%6.12%0.10%
Group FGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Barcelona73.40%97.24%15.51%
Paris Saint-Germain24.20%84.04%5.14%
Ajax2.18%14.40%0.08%
APOEL Nicosia0.22%4.32%0.02%
Group GGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Chelsea61.74%93.82%10.96%
Schalke 0432.24%82.30%1.22%
Sporting Lisbon5.96%23.42%0.06%
Maribor0.06%0.46%0.00%
Group HGroup WinnerReach Round of 16Champs
Athletic Bilbao25.76%62.84%0.94%
Porto52.36%78.86%0.78%
Shakhtar Donetsk21.50%55.46%0.10%
BATE Borisov0.38%2.84%0.00%


MA Banner

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GRAPHICS

Round of 16 Projections
Location of Winner

Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports