League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated November 24th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea1210203011193290.181.7%99.2%0.0%
2Southampton11812235182555.20.0%2.2%0.0%
3Manchester City127322413112481.817.1%97.9%0.0%
4Manchester United12543191541970.50.8%71.7%0.0%
5Newcastle United125431415-11948.50.0%0.1%1.3%
6West Ham12534201641846.90.0%0.0%3.8%
7Swansea12534161331849.70.0%0.3%1.2%
8Arsenal12453201551767.80.3%70.7%0.0%
9Everton12453221931760.60.0%13.6%0.0%
10Tottenham125251617-11762.90.0%16.1%0.0%
11Stoke124351315-21544.00.0%0.0%9.1%
12Liverpool124261518-31463.60.1%28.3%0.0%
13West Brom123451317-41340.80.0%0.0%19.5%
14Sunderland122731219-71339.80.0%0.0%20.8%
15Crystal Palace123361721-41238.10.0%0.0%25.1%
16Hull122551417-31137.40.0%0.0%34.3%
17Aston Villa11326516-111139.10.0%0.0%21.2%
18Leicester122461118-71034.80.0%0.0%41.1%
19Burnley12246820-121032.90.0%0.0%64.9%
20QPR122281123-12834.20.0%0.0%57.8%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated November 24th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Real Madrid1210024611353094.763.3%100.0%0.0%
2Barcelona12912306242892.335.5%98.5%0.0%
3Atletico Madrid128222312112680.21.2%99.8%0.0%
4Valencia127322411132467.00.0%56.7%0.0%
5Sevilla12723191632362.00.0%24.9%0.0%
6Malaga12633151232155.70.0%4.5%0.0%
7Celta Vigo12552171252054.50.0%3.5%0.1%
8Villarreal12534171431859.10.0%8.1%0.0%
9Athletic Bilbao124351013-31553.50.0%2.6%0.1%
10Getafe12426916-71442.70.0%0.0%6.5%
11Rayo Vallecano124261524-91443.50.0%0.0%8.0%
12Eibar123451319-61336.60.0%0.0%25.5%
13Levante12336926-171240.40.0%0.0%23.4%
14Espanyol122551216-41141.20.0%0.0%7.5%
15Granada12255617-111136.60.0%0.0%32.0%
16Real Sociedad122461216-41046.80.0%0.1%2.4%
17Almeria12246914-51034.40.0%0.0%37.8%
18Deportivo La Coruna122461221-91034.80.0%0.0%44.7%
19Elche122461224-121036.40.0%0.0%35.7%
20Cordoba120751020-10728.30.0%0.0%76.3%

Bundesliga

Last updated November 24th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Bottom 2
1Bayern Munich12930313283085.799.9%100.0%0.0%
2VfL Wolfsburg127232412122360.30.1%80.7%0.0%
3Borussia Monchengladbach1255216972052.50.0%43.9%0.0%
4Bayer Leverkusen12552201642055.00.0%64.8%0.0%
5Hannover 96126151014-41946.50.0%4.3%1.8%
6FC Augsburg12606151231847.90.0%7.0%0.9%
7Schalke 0412525171701754.20.0%49.9%0.0%
8TSG Hoffenheim124531718-11745.80.0%7.8%0.9%
9Mainz12372151411642.50.0%2.9%2.8%
10Paderborn12444181801636.80.0%0.2%17.6%
11FC Koln124351213-11539.10.0%0.3%9.8%
12Eintracht Frankfurt124352024-41541.00.0%0.8%8.7%
13Hertha Berlin124261722-51439.30.0%0.4%13.9%
14SC Freiburg122641316-31235.70.0%0.2%20.3%
15Hamburg SV12336614-81235.20.0%0.1%30.9%
16Borussia Dortmund123271419-51152.80.0%36.5%0.0%
17Werder Bremen122461426-121032.80.0%0.0%45.4%
18VfB Stuttgart122371426-12934.20.0%0.1%46.8%

Ligue 1

Last updated November 24th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Marseille1410133013173175.47.3%71.2%0.0%
2Paris Saint-Germain148602810183083.285.0%100.0%0.0%
3Lyon148332711162771.25.5%65.8%0.0%
4Nantes1466213942452.20.0%1.7%3.0%
5Bordeaux14734211832458.90.2%7.8%0.9%
6St Etienne14653131212358.50.2%9.4%0.3%
7Stade Rennes14644161422255.00.0%2.3%1.7%
8AS Monaco14554171612061.81.8%35.5%0.0%
9Montpellier14626131302053.10.0%1.1%3.3%
10Stade de Reims145451421-71947.50.0%0.2%13.5%
11Nice145361719-21845.20.0%0.1%20.7%
12Metz145361518-31844.50.0%0.0%23.6%
13Toulouse145271719-21747.60.0%0.8%7.0%
14Lille13445912-31653.50.1%3.6%0.8%
15Bastia143561117-61439.40.0%0.1%28.2%
16Caen143471719-21342.40.0%0.1%19.1%
17Lorient144191117-61343.50.0%0.1%19.7%
18Evian Thonon Gaillard134181222-101340.30.0%0.0%45.8%
19Guingamp1440101025-151238.20.0%0.0%68.6%
20Lens143291218-61137.30.0%0.0%43.9%

Serie A

Last updated November 24th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Juventus121011284243189.676.0%100.0%0.0%
2Roma12912217142884.123.0%98.3%0.0%
3Napoli12642231582270.50.9%67.9%0.0%
4Sampdoria1256115962154.70.0%1.2%0.1%
5Genoa12552161242052.30.0%0.4%0.4%
6Lazio12615211651960.70.0%4.4%0.0%
7AC Milan12462211741861.40.0%9.6%0.0%
8Udinese12534151501850.40.0%0.4%0.6%
9Internazionale12453181531760.70.0%9.3%0.0%
10Fiorentina12444121111660.60.0%8.0%0.0%
11Sassuolo123631115-41539.30.0%0.0%15.6%
12Verona123541420-61440.90.0%0.0%18.5%
13Palermo123541319-61441.60.0%0.0%11.3%
14Empoli123451419-51339.10.0%0.0%32.9%
15Torino12336713-61242.40.0%0.0%9.7%
16Cagliari12255202001139.10.0%0.0%13.3%
17Atalanta12246513-81039.70.0%0.0%23.6%
18Chievo12237917-8934.80.0%0.0%55.5%
19Cesena12156919-10828.20.0%0.0%84.2%
20Parma1220101430-16639.50.0%0.0%34.3%

Champions League Projections

Last updated: Post November 26th Matches
Group A
Group Winner
To Qualify
Champs
Atletico Madrid98.6%100.0%4.2%
Juventus1.4%99.6%4.5%
Olympiakos0.0%0.4%0.0%
Malmo FF0.0%0.0%0.0%
Group BGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Real Madrid100.0%100.0%19.2%
Liverpool0.0%68.6%0.6%
Basel0.0%31.3%0.0%
Ludogorets0.0%0.1%0.0%
Group CGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
AS Monaco36.2%70.7%0.3%
Bayer Leverkusen50.4%100.0%1.4%
Benfica0.0%0.0%0.0%
Zenit St. Petersburg13.4%29.3%0.3%
Group DGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Arsenal5.8%100.0%3.2%
Borussia Dortmund94.2%100.0%0.9%
Galatasaray0.0%0.0%0.0%
Anderlecht0.0%0.0%0.0%
Group EGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Bayern Munich100.0%100.0%26.0%
Manchester City0.0%59.3%3.9%
Roma0.0%37.8%0.7%
CSKA Moscow0.0%2.9%0.0%
Group FGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Barcelona91.1%100.0%17.9%
Paris Saint-Germain8.9%100.0%4.2%
Ajax0.0%0.0%0.0%
APOEL Nicosia0.0%0.0%0.0%
Group GGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Chelsea100.0%100.0%10.7%
Schalke 040.0%50.3%0.5%
Sporting Lisbon0.0%49.7%0.1%
Maribor0.0%0.0%0.0%
Group HGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Athletic Bilbao0.0%0.0%0.0%
Porto100.0%100.0%1.2%
Shakhtar Donetsk0.0%100.0%0.1%
BATE Borisov0.0%0.0%0.0%


MA Banner

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GRAPHICS

Round of 16 Projections
Location of Winner

Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports