League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated January 19th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea2216425119325288.879.1%100.0%0.0%
2Manchester City2214534522234782.120.4%99.7%0.0%
3Southampton2213363716214265.50.0%18.6%0.0%
4Manchester United2211743621154072.00.2%73.6%0.0%
5Arsenal2211653925143971.00.2%78.7%0.0%
6Tottenham221147323023765.20.0%17.3%0.0%
7West Ham2210663525103655.50.0%0.2%0.0%
8Liverpool221057312743560.40.0%11.0%0.0%
9Swansea228682630-43048.30.0%0.0%0.3%
10Stoke228592327-42949.40.0%0.0%0.3%
11Newcastle United227692635-92745.90.0%0.0%1.0%
12Everton225893034-42345.10.0%0.0%0.6%
13Crystal Palace225892533-82340.30.0%0.0%13.5%
14West Brom2257102029-92238.20.0%0.0%20.4%
15Aston Villa2257101125-142236.10.0%0.0%23.6%
16Sunderland2231181933-142035.70.0%0.0%19.8%
17Burnley2248102136-152032.30.0%0.0%67.0%
18Hull2247112030-101935.40.0%0.0%38.3%
19QPR2254132339-161933.30.0%0.0%57.0%
20Leicester2245132034-141732.50.0%0.0%58.4%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated January 18th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Real Madrid1815036215474595.369.7%99.9%0.0%
2Barcelona191423489394492.529.8%99.0%0.0%
3Atletico Madrid1913243718194181.30.5%97.1%0.0%
4Sevilla1812333017133969.20.0%37.3%0.0%
5Valencia1911533517183871.60.0%45.9%0.0%
6Villarreal1910543217153568.60.0%20.4%0.0%
7Malaga19946222023156.30.0%0.4%0.0%
8Eibar197662425-12746.80.0%0.0%0.3%
9Espanyol196582229-72345.70.0%0.0%1.0%
10Rayo Vallecano1972102033-132344.80.0%0.0%3.6%
11Celta Vigo195681821-32144.60.0%0.0%1.4%
12Real Sociedad194781924-51945.30.0%0.0%1.1%
13Athletic Bilbao1954101525-101945.40.0%0.0%1.5%
14Cordoba193971528-131831.80.0%0.0%42.1%
15Getafe1945101427-131737.20.0%0.0%21.7%
16Elche1945101835-171736.30.0%0.0%33.2%
17Deportivo La Coruna1945101431-171735.40.0%0.0%46.0%
18Almeria1944111730-131634.30.0%0.0%36.1%
19Levante193791334-211634.10.0%0.0%48.5%
20Granada192891131-201429.80.0%0.0%63.5%

Bundesliga

Last updated December 21st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Bayern Munich171430414374589.1100.0%100.0%0.0%
2VfL Wolfsburg1710433317163462.80.0%93.2%0.0%
3Bayer Leverkusen17773282082854.10.0%71.3%0.0%
4Borussia Monchengladbach17764251692752.50.0%39.4%0.0%
5Schalke 0417836282172754.90.0%61.1%0.0%
6FC Augsburg17908222112751.10.0%11.5%0.1%
7TSG Hoffenheim17755292542649.70.0%15.7%0.1%
8Hannover 96177372126-52446.60.0%2.3%0.7%
9Eintracht Frankfurt17656343402343.90.0%1.5%1.6%
10Paderborn174762126-51933.90.0%0.0%27.8%
11FC Koln175481723-61937.20.0%0.1%13.0%
12Mainz173951923-41837.20.0%0.1%8.9%
13Hertha Berlin175392435-111838.60.0%0.1%18.4%
14Hamburg SV17458919-101734.70.0%0.0%32.4%
15VfB Stuttgart174582032-121735.90.0%0.0%26.5%
16Werder Bremen174582639-131734.40.0%0.0%29.3%
17Borussia Dortmund1743101826-81544.80.0%3.6%0.8%
18SC Freiburg172961725-81530.50.0%0.0%40.4%

Ligue 1

Last updated January 18th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Lyon2114344517284578.133.2%88.5%0.0%
2Marseille2114254120214477.020.2%78.4%0.0%
3Paris Saint-Germain2111823819194176.043.2%92.2%0.0%
4St Etienne2111732413114067.52.3%24.7%0.0%
5AS Monaco211065241863664.71.1%15.5%0.0%
6Montpellier21957262243257.50.0%0.3%0.0%
7Bordeaux219572729-23256.80.0%0.2%0.0%
8Nantes21876191813150.80.0%0.0%0.3%
9Stade Rennes218672225-33052.50.0%0.1%0.5%
10Nice218492628-22847.90.0%0.0%3.3%
11Stade de Reims218492736-92849.00.0%0.0%5.2%
12Lille217681718-12751.90.0%0.0%0.3%
13Guingamp2181122333-102546.70.0%0.0%15.2%
14Lorient2172122329-62345.40.0%0.0%10.6%
15Bastia215792126-52241.30.0%0.0%19.7%
16Toulouse2164112333-102241.40.0%0.0%20.0%
17Metz2155111930-112038.00.0%0.0%53.6%
18Evian Thonon Gaillard2162132338-152039.00.0%0.0%53.4%
19Lens2154122028-81938.40.0%0.0%53.4%
20Caen2146112634-81837.30.0%0.0%64.5%

Serie A

Last updated January 18th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Juventus191441429334688.088.9%99.8%0.0%
2Roma1912523214184179.011.0%99.7%0.0%
3Napoli199643424103367.60.2%57.8%0.0%
4Sampdoria19892251783357.60.0%4.1%0.0%
5Lazio199463322113164.80.0%14.4%0.0%
6Fiorentina19865271893061.80.0%18.0%0.0%
7Genoa19775272342850.70.0%0.2%0.1%
8AC Milan19685272252658.00.0%2.6%0.0%
9Internazionale19685292542657.40.0%3.2%0.0%
10Palermo19685313102647.30.0%0.1%0.5%
11Sassuolo1951042326-32542.00.0%0.0%1.8%
12Udinese196672326-32446.70.0%0.1%0.6%
13Torino195771621-52243.00.0%0.0%2.2%
14Verona195682132-112140.60.0%0.0%16.0%
15Atalanta194871524-92041.20.0%0.0%6.8%
16Empoli1931061723-61935.60.0%0.0%26.9%
17Chievo194691422-81836.20.0%0.0%33.6%
18Cagliari193792537-121634.80.0%0.0%35.6%
19Parma1931151841-231032.90.0%0.0%76.6%
20Cesena1916121739-22923.30.0%0.0%99.1%

Champions League Projections

Team
Qualify %
Champs
Paris Saint-Germain38.4%2.9%
Chelsea61.6%10.5%
Shakhtar Donetsk7.5%0.1%
Bayern Munich92.4%28.5%
Porto63.6%1.6%
Basel36.4%0.3%
Real Madrid86.4%26.7%
Schalke 0413.6%0.5%
Borussia Dortmund49.2%1.8%
Juventus50.8%3.0%
Barcelona61.3%11.9%
Manchester City38.7%4.8%
AS Monaco31.0%0.2%
Arsenal69.0%2.9%
Atletico Madrid67.6%3.9%
Bayer Leverkusen32.4%0.5%


MA Banner

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GRAPHICS

Round of 16 Projections
Location of Winner

Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports