League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated October 28th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea9720249152387.355.9%98.2%0.0%
2Southampton9612205151952.00.0%0.2%1.8%
3Manchester City9522191091781.033.6%96.6%0.0%
4West Ham9513171251649.00.0%0.2%5.9%
5Arsenal9351151141470.66.3%73.8%0.0%
6Swansea9423131031447.20.0%0.2%5.5%
7Liverpool9423131211468.41.3%41.8%0.0%
8Manchester United9342161331368.62.2%50.7%0.0%
9Everton9333191721262.10.4%24.0%0.0%
10Hull9252131301140.50.0%0.1%15.0%
11Tottenham93241113-21162.40.2%14.3%0.0%
12Stoke9324810-21144.50.0%0.0%13.7%
13West Brom92431213-11038.70.0%0.0%20.0%
14Newcastle United92431015-51043.00.0%0.0%12.6%
15Aston Villa9315414-101041.50.0%0.0%29.9%
16Crystal Palace92341316-3939.00.0%0.0%24.4%
17Leicester92341115-4938.50.0%0.0%22.9%
18Sunderland9153817-9837.10.0%0.0%27.5%
19QPR9216818-10735.80.0%0.0%45.8%
20Burnley9045516-11429.20.0%0.0%74.9%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated October 28th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Barcelona9711233202294.350.7%100.0%0.0%
2Sevilla971117982267.10.0%41.8%0.0%
3Real Madrid97023310232192.646.3%100.0%0.0%
4Valencia9621208122068.30.0%45.6%0.0%
5Atletico Madrid962115782081.23.0%98.2%0.0%
6Celta Vigo9441161151654.10.0%1.6%0.1%
7Malaga943211831552.90.0%1.8%0.1%
8Villarreal942313941460.10.0%9.2%0.0%
9Rayo Vallecano93241116-51143.60.0%0.0%6.6%
10Espanyol9243910-11045.20.0%0.0%2.9%
11Eibar9243911-21035.70.0%0.0%30.2%
12Getafe9315613-71042.50.0%0.0%10.0%
13Almeria9234710-3936.00.0%0.0%26.8%
14Granada9234613-7939.30.0%0.0%20.5%
15Athletic Bilbao9225612-6848.90.0%0.7%0.8%
16Deportivo La Coruna92251119-8837.20.0%0.0%29.5%
17Real Sociedad91351014-4646.30.0%0.2%2.5%
18Cordoba9054614-8529.20.0%0.0%70.4%
19Elche9126821-13535.10.0%0.0%46.1%
20Levante9126423-19534.80.0%0.0%53.6%

Bundesliga

Last updated October 28th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Bottom 2
1Bayern Munich9630212192184.599.8%100.0%0.0%
2Borussia Monchengladbach945012481755.40.0%56.5%0.0%
3VfL Wolfsburg952216971758.60.1%61.6%0.0%
4TSG Hoffenheim945013761751.30.0%24.1%0.0%
5Bayer Leverkusen9441171431657.60.1%66.7%0.0%
6Mainz9351121021445.80.0%6.2%0.7%
7Hannover 969414611-51342.70.0%1.0%5.0%
8Paderborn9333131211235.80.0%0.1%17.2%
9FC Augsburg9405111101244.30.0%1.9%2.3%
10FC Koln93337701239.30.0%0.6%5.5%
11Eintracht Frankfurt93331718-11240.00.0%0.6%6.8%
12Schalke 049324131301154.00.0%41.1%0.0%
13Hertha Berlin93241416-21140.30.0%0.6%6.9%
14VfB Stuttgart92341419-5939.10.0%0.5%9.9%
15Borussia Dortmund92161015-5754.10.0%38.6%0.0%
16Hamburg SV9135312-9630.70.0%0.0%45.4%
17SC Freiburg9054814-6529.90.0%0.0%43.3%
18Werder Bremen90451023-13429.40.0%0.0%56.9%

Ligue 1

Last updated October 28th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Marseille11812259162573.99.6%71.1%0.0%
2Paris Saint-Germain11560217142180.581.2%97.9%0.0%
3Lyon11623219122068.94.7%54.4%0.0%
4St Etienne11623111012060.20.1%10.0%0.3%
5Nantes1154210731952.10.0%0.9%4.8%
6Bordeaux11533161331856.90.2%7.3%0.9%
7Nice11524161511749.00.0%0.4%11.4%
8AS Monaco11524131211766.94.0%47.6%0.0%
9Stade Rennes11434131301551.10.0%0.9%4.4%
10Metz11434101001544.80.0%0.1%18.9%
11Lille1143489-11557.10.1%7.8%0.4%
12Toulouse114251315-21447.90.0%0.7%7.3%
13Montpellier11425911-21450.40.0%0.7%6.8%
14Stade de Reims114251120-91444.20.0%0.1%27.2%
15Caen11335121201244.40.0%0.1%18.6%
16Lens113261013-31140.10.0%0.0%36.3%
17Lorient11317914-51043.80.0%0.1%18.1%
18Bastia11245916-71039.10.0%0.0%34.7%
19Evian Thonon Gaillard113171120-91039.30.0%0.0%46.5%
20Guingamp11308821-13938.30.0%0.0%63.5%

Serie A

Last updated October 28th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Juventus8710163132287.065.6%100.0%0.0%
2Roma8611144101982.931.9%94.7%0.0%
3Udinese851211651656.50.0%2.5%0.0%
4Sampdoria84409451654.30.0%0.9%0.3%
5Lazio850315871563.00.1%8.8%0.0%
6AC Milan8431171161566.70.4%24.3%0.0%
7Napoli8422161151469.71.7%45.4%0.0%
8Internazionale8332141041264.20.2%15.3%0.0%
9Genoa83329811247.50.0%0.0%2.9%
10Verona8323914-51141.80.0%0.0%15.5%
11Fiorentina82426601060.80.1%8.1%0.0%
12Cagliari822413112841.40.0%0.0%10.0%
13Torino822469-3846.10.0%0.0%3.6%
14Empoli8143913-4735.40.0%0.0%48.4%
15Sassuolo8143714-7735.40.0%0.0%36.3%
16Atalanta8215310-7741.30.0%0.0%17.2%
17Cesena8134613-7631.70.0%0.0%69.0%
18Palermo8134817-9637.30.0%0.0%30.4%
19Chievo8116614-8434.80.0%0.0%51.9%
20Parma81071220-8342.50.0%0.0%14.5%

Champions League Projections

Last updated October 23rd
Group A
Group Winner
To Qualify
Champs
Atletico Madrid70.5%91.6%4.1%
Juventus15.7%58.3%2.3%
Olympiakos13.5%48.1%0.0%
Malmo FF0.2%2.0%0.0%
Group BGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Real Madrid100.0%100.0%17.7%
Liverpool0.0%73.7%1.1%
Basel0.0%17.5%0.0%
Ludogorets0.0%8.7%0.0%
Group CGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
AS Monaco23.5%56.8%0.5%
Bayer Leverkusen53.7%82.0%0.8%
Benfica3.3%13.0%0.2%
Zenit St. Petersburg19.5%48.3%0.4%
Group DGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Arsenal18.6%98.4%3.6%
Borussia Dortmund81.4%99.9%1.8%
Galatasaray0.0%0.9%0.0%
Anderlecht0.0%0.8%0.0%
Group EGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Bayern Munich98.2%100.0%24.0%
Manchester City0.5%49.2%3.5%
Roma1.3%47.1%1.2%
CSKA Moscow0.0%3.7%0.1%
Group FGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Barcelona56.6%98.6%21.6%
Paris Saint-Germain43.1%98.4%4.4%
Ajax0.3%2.7%0.0%
APOEL Nicosia0.0%0.2%0.0%
Group GGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Chelsea85.7%100.0%10.6%
Schalke 0414.2%90.1%0.8%
Sporting Lisbon0.0%9.1%0.0%
Maribor0.0%0.8%0.0%
Group HGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Athletic Bilbao1.2%13.3%0.1%
Porto71.4%97.4%1.1%
Shakhtar Donetsk27.2%85.7%0.1%
BATE Borisov0.3%3.5%0.0%


MA Banner

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GRAPHICS

Round of 16 Projections
Location of Winner

Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports