League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated August 31st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea33001147984.746.0%95.4%0.0%
2Swansea3300615950.10.0%0.1%4.2%
3Aston Villa3210312741.60.0%0.0%22.9%
4Manchester City3201523682.434.2%93.2%0.0%
5Liverpool3201642675.17.1%65.3%0.0%
6Tottenham3201532667.00.5%19.8%0.0%
7Arsenal3120541574.98.2%67.4%0.0%
8Southampton3111431444.30.0%0.0%8.3%
9Hull3111330439.00.0%0.0%24.3%
10Stoke3111220445.10.0%0.0%9.0%
11West Ham310245-1341.10.0%0.0%19.5%
12QPR310215-4337.90.0%0.0%41.2%
13Sunderland302134-1239.00.0%0.0%21.1%
14Manchester United302123-1270.23.6%46.3%0.0%
15Leicester302135-2238.50.0%0.0%22.1%
16Newcastle United302135-2242.90.0%0.0%10.9%
17Everton3021710-3261.60.4%12.3%0.0%
18West Brom302125-3237.60.0%0.0%31.1%
19Crystal Palace301258-3137.70.0%0.0%29.6%
20Burnley301214-3132.80.0%0.0%55.8%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated August 31st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Barcelona2200404692.457.8%100.0%0.0%
2Valencia2110413459.50.0%24.4%0.0%
3Celta Vigo2110422449.00.0%1.8%3.5%
4Granada2110321443.60.0%0.2%12.6%
5Sevilla2110321456.90.0%17.3%0.2%
6Atletico Madrid2110211480.23.5%98.5%0.0%
7Athletic Bilbao2101312359.50.0%24.0%0.1%
8Real Sociedad2101431356.00.0%11.4%0.3%
9Villarreal2101211357.70.0%18.0%0.2%
10Real Madrid2101440390.138.6%99.8%0.0%
11Eibar2101220335.50.0%0.0%50.2%
12Getafe210123-1345.00.0%0.4%9.4%
13Malaga210113-2350.00.0%2.5%2.4%
14Rayo Vallecano2020220241.30.0%0.2%17.3%
15Deportivo La Coruna201134-1136.10.0%0.0%39.9%
16Espanyol201123-1145.60.0%0.6%7.6%
17Almeria201112-1135.80.0%0.0%44.3%
18Cordoba201113-2133.30.0%0.0%60.6%
19Elche201114-3139.10.0%0.1%25.1%
20Levante200205-5039.90.0%0.0%26.5%

Bundesliga

Last updated August 31st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Bottom 2
1Bayer Leverkusen2200624665.62.9%91.2%0.0%
2Paderborn2110523435.40.0%0.2%22.3%
3TSG Hoffenheim2110312451.00.0%17.6%0.2%
4FC Koln2110202443.50.0%3.8%2.8%
5Bayern Munich2110321482.090.4%100.0%0.0%
6Eintracht Frankfurt2110321442.40.0%2.0%4.9%
7Hannover 962110211445.50.0%4.7%2.2%
8Borussia Dortmund210134-1369.36.5%95.8%0.0%
9Werder Bremen2020330237.60.0%0.6%14.4%
10Mainz2020220241.30.0%1.9%5.2%
11Borussia Monchengladbach2020110247.80.0%11.3%0.7%
12VfL Wolfsburg201134-1150.80.0%21.5%0.2%
13Schalke 04201123-1155.30.2%48.0%0.0%
14SC Freiburg201101-1129.90.0%0.0%53.7%
15Hertha Berlin201146-2138.00.0%0.6%12.0%
16VfB Stuttgart201113-2136.30.0%0.3%21.2%
17Hamburg SV201103-3133.00.0%0.0%43.1%
18FC Augsburg200225-3037.80.0%0.4%17.1%

Ligue 1

Last updated August 31st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Bordeaux43109361062.50.9%25.9%0.1%
2Paris Saint-Germain4220927884.891.5%99.2%0.0%
3Lille4220413867.94.1%62.4%0.0%
4Marseille4211853764.21.0%35.6%0.0%
5Stade Rennes4211743752.80.0%2.4%2.7%
6Lorient4211633754.70.1%5.8%1.0%
7Nantes4211321749.60.0%1.0%7.0%
8St Etienne421156-1757.10.1%9.2%0.4%
9Caen4202523647.30.0%0.4%8.4%
10Montpellier4202422653.90.1%4.7%1.2%
11Lens4202541643.90.0%0.0%22.8%
12Toulouse4202550649.20.0%1.1%6.6%
13Bastia412156-1545.10.0%0.3%12.3%
14Metz412134-1541.80.0%0.1%26.2%
15AS Monaco411247-3463.82.1%42.4%0.0%
16Nice411249-5440.20.0%0.0%42.8%
17Lyon410345-1355.30.2%9.4%0.8%
18Guingamp410317-6336.50.0%0.0%60.7%
19Stade de Reims4013511-6137.30.0%0.1%40.4%
20Evian Thonon Gaillard4013210-8133.30.0%0.0%66.9%

Serie A

Last updated August 31st
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1AC Milan1100312368.12.1%22.3%0.0%
2Roma1100202381.941.2%90.7%0.0%
3Udinese1100202353.20.0%0.7%0.8%
4Napoli1100211375.010.6%62.9%0.0%
5Cesena1100101339.30.0%0.0%33.9%
6Juventus1100101382.143.7%91.1%0.0%
7Cagliari1010110141.20.0%0.0%17.8%
8Palermo1010110141.60.0%0.0%17.4%
9Sampdoria1010110145.10.0%0.0%9.0%
10Sassuolo1010110137.00.0%0.0%37.2%
11Atalanta1010000144.80.0%0.0%8.6%
12Internazionale1010000167.91.8%23.3%0.0%
13Torino1010000149.30.0%0.1%2.6%
14Verona1010000138.90.0%0.0%34.0%
15Genoa100112-1042.10.0%0.0%18.9%
16Chievo100101-1036.40.0%0.0%46.3%
17Parma100101-1047.40.0%0.1%5.2%
18Lazio100113-2055.00.0%0.7%0.6%
19Empoli100102-2032.90.0%0.0%67.6%
20Fiorentina100102-2062.50.6%8.0%0.1%

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

GRAPHICS

Title Race
Champions League Spots
Full Premier League Table

Keep track of every Premier League deal this summer at the BSports Transfer Centre
Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content


*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports