League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated November 9th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea119202811172989.558.3%97.7%0.0%
2Southampton11812235182555.20.0%1.1%1.1%
3Manchester City116322212102181.233.0%98.9%0.0%
4West Ham11533191451847.50.0%0.1%6.5%
5Swansea11533151141850.00.0%0.3%3.4%
6Arsenal11452191361769.25.5%76.1%0.0%
7Manchester United11443171431668.61.7%52.1%0.0%
8Newcastle United114431315-21647.10.0%0.2%5.7%
9Stoke114341213-11545.60.0%0.1%10.3%
10Everton11353201821459.50.3%21.3%0.0%
11Liverpool114251415-11465.51.0%38.7%0.0%
12Tottenham114251416-21461.70.1%13.4%0.0%
13West Brom113441315-21339.40.0%0.0%21.2%
14Sunderland112631219-71238.20.0%0.0%19.9%
15Hull112541315-21138.10.0%0.0%22.8%
16Aston Villa11326516-111140.80.0%0.0%32.0%
17Crystal Palace112361420-6937.30.0%0.0%31.1%
18Leicester112361118-7936.10.0%0.0%35.5%
19QPR112271122-11835.20.0%0.0%39.1%
20Burnley11146619-13730.70.0%0.0%71.5%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated November 9th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Real Madrid119024211312793.861.2%99.0%0.0%
2Barcelona11812255202591.637.3%100.0%0.0%
3Valencia11731239142469.00.0%62.8%0.0%
4Atletico Madrid11722201192379.11.4%97.4%0.0%
5Sevilla11722181172363.70.0%25.5%0.0%
6Malaga1163214952157.00.0%5.5%0.0%
7Celta Vigo11551171162055.90.0%4.0%0.0%
8Villarreal11434151321557.50.0%4.1%0.1%
9Getafe11425814-61443.60.0%0.1%5.5%
10Eibar113441315-21337.60.0%0.0%20.1%
11Athletic Bilbao11335712-51250.90.0%0.7%0.5%
12Espanyol112541113-21142.60.0%0.0%5.4%
13Rayo Vallecano113261424-101141.10.0%0.0%13.8%
14Granada11245617-111038.00.0%0.0%27.0%
15Real Sociedad112361216-4947.50.0%0.1%2.3%
16Almeria11236914-5934.30.0%0.0%39.4%
17Deportivo La Coruna112361221-9935.70.0%0.0%41.3%
18Elche112361022-12937.50.0%0.0%33.3%
19Levante11236725-18937.60.0%0.0%37.1%
20Cordoba11065818-10627.90.0%0.0%74.3%

Bundesliga

Last updated November 9th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Bottom 2
1Bayern Munich11830273242785.099.7%100.0%0.0%
2VfL Wolfsburg11722229132361.90.2%87.3%0.0%
3Borussia Monchengladbach1155115692055.30.0%62.5%0.0%
4Hannover 9611614911-21947.90.0%6.7%1.1%
5TSG Hoffenheim11452171431747.10.0%9.3%0.4%
6Bayer Leverkusen11452171521753.10.0%46.2%0.0%
7FC Augsburg11506141221545.70.0%3.5%1.9%
8Mainz11362131211544.00.0%4.0%2.0%
9Paderborn11434161601537.10.0%0.2%18.4%
10FC Koln11434111101540.50.0%1.3%5.8%
11Schalke 04114251415-11452.40.0%36.8%0.0%
12Eintracht Frankfurt113351723-61238.10.0%0.3%19.5%
13SC Freiburg112541114-31135.40.0%0.1%19.5%
14Hertha Berlin113261521-61137.10.0%0.1%23.6%
15Borussia Dortmund113171217-51053.90.0%41.6%0.0%
16Werder Bremen112451424-101034.30.0%0.1%32.5%
17Hamburg SV11236414-10932.40.0%0.0%44.3%
18VfB Stuttgart112361425-11935.70.0%0.1%30.9%

Ligue 1

Last updated November 9th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Marseille139132712152873.85.6%63.8%0.0%
2Paris Saint-Germain13760258172782.784.9%99.0%0.0%
3Lyon138232711162671.96.8%67.4%0.0%
4Bordeaux13733201552460.40.2%10.0%0.4%
5Nantes1365213942353.10.0%1.5%3.6%
6St Etienne13643131212259.00.3%11.6%0.2%
7Monaco13544151411964.02.1%39.6%0.0%
8Rennes13544151411953.10.0%1.6%2.5%
9Metz135351315-21845.10.0%0.0%23.5%
10Reims135351421-71847.60.0%0.2%13.6%
11Toulouse13526171701749.40.1%1.1%4.3%
12Nice135261719-21746.40.0%0.1%18.6%
13Montpellier135261113-21750.60.0%0.4%6.4%
14Lille13445912-31653.00.1%3.3%0.9%
15Bastia133461117-61340.20.0%0.0%29.1%
16Evian TG134181222-101340.00.0%0.0%49.2%
17Caen133371517-21241.80.0%0.1%23.9%
18Guingamp134091024-141239.50.0%0.0%63.1%
19Lens133281217-51138.50.0%0.0%37.9%
20Lorient133191017-71041.70.0%0.1%22.9%

Serie A

Last updated November 9th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Juventus11911254212887.969.4%98.1%0.0%
2Roma11812196132583.327.7%98.9%0.0%
3Napoli11632201282173.12.8%76.5%0.0%
4Sampdoria1155114862055.20.0%0.9%0.1%
5Lazio11614211381962.10.0%5.9%0.0%
6Genoa11542151141953.60.0%0.4%0.2%
7AC Milan11452201641762.80.0%7.9%0.0%
8Udinese11524141401752.00.0%0.3%0.3%
9Internazionale11443171431661.00.1%7.0%0.0%
10Verona113531318-51441.80.0%0.0%13.7%
11Fiorentina11344101001359.10.0%4.1%0.0%
12Palermo113441218-61341.40.0%0.0%12.4%
13Sassuolo112631015-51236.70.0%0.0%27.4%
14Torino11335712-51244.70.0%0.0%4.5%
15Cagliari11245171701038.40.0%0.0%15.0%
16Empoli112451219-71036.10.0%0.0%49.8%
17Atalanta11245411-71040.20.0%0.0%19.2%
18Chievo11227816-8834.40.0%0.0%54.8%
19Cesena11146818-10728.90.0%0.0%81.4%
20Parma112091428-14641.70.0%0.0%21.2%

Champions League Projections

Last updated November 5th
Group A
Group Winner
To Qualify
Champs
Atletico Madrid82.60%95.82%4.54%
Juventus13.42%77.26%3.28%
Olympiakos3.98%26.30%0.06%
Malmo FF0.00%0.62%0.00%
Group BGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Real Madrid100.00%100.00%19.24%
Liverpool0.00%66.06%0.94%
Basel0.00%33.28%0.00%
Ludogorets0.00%0.66%0.00%
Group CGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
AS Monaco9.72%49.58%0.22%
Bayer Leverkusen85.80%97.56%1.26%
Benfica2.52%22.70%0.18%
Zenit St. Petersburg1.96%30.16%0.18%
Group DGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Arsenal3.70%99.72%4.98%
Borussia Dortmund96.30%100.00%1.30%
Galatasaray0.00%0.00%0.00%
Anderlecht0.00%0.28%0.00%
Group EGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Bayern Munich100.00%100.00%24.38%
Manchester City0.00%21.18%1.52%
Roma0.00%53.00%1.52%
CSKA Moscow0.00%25.82%0.12%
Group FGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Barcelona60.84%100.00%17.81%
Paris Saint-Germain39.16%100.00%4.90%
Ajax0.00%0.00%0.00%
APOEL Nicosia0.00%0.00%0.00%
Group GGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Chelsea89.62%97.80%11.09%
Schalke 047.64%72.30%0.60%
Sporting Lisbon2.74%28.18%0.18%
Maribor0.00%1.72%0.00%
Group HGroup WinnerTo QualifyChamps
Athletic Bilbao0.00%0.00%0.00%
Porto82.20%100.00%1.52%
Shakhtar Donetsk17.80%99.98%0.16%
BATE Borisov0.00%0.02%0.00%


MA Banner

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GRAPHICS

Round of 16 Projections
Location of Winner

Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports