League Projections

English Premier League Table

Last updated May 20th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Chelsea3725937031398486.6100.0%100.0%0.0%
2Manchester City3723778138437678.50.0%100.0%0.0%
3Arsenal3721976735327274.60.0%100.0%0.0%
4Manchester United3720986237256971.00.0%100.0%0.0%
5Liverpool3718811514296263.80.0%0.0%0.0%
6Tottenham3718712575346162.30.0%0.0%0.0%
7Southampton37186135431236060.40.0%0.0%0.0%
8Swansea37168134648-25657.30.0%0.0%0.0%
9Stoke37149144244-25152.00.0%0.0%0.0%
10Everton371211144849-14748.40.0%0.0%0.0%
11West Ham371211144445-14748.30.0%0.0%0.0%
12Crystal Palace37129164651-54546.40.0%0.0%0.0%
13West Brom371111153747-104444.30.0%0.0%0.0%
14Leicester37108194154-133839.70.0%0.0%0.0%
15Sunderland37717133050-203838.30.0%0.0%0.0%
16Aston Villa37108193156-253839.80.0%0.0%0.0%
17Newcastle United3799193863-253637.40.0%0.0%8.7%
18Hull37810193351-183434.70.0%0.0%91.3%
19Burnley37612192753-263031.00.0%0.0%100.0%
20QPR3786234168-273031.00.0%0.0%100.0%

La Liga (Primera División)

Last updated May 17th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Barcelona37303410819899397.4100.0%100.0%0.0%
2Real Madrid37292611135768991.70.0%100.0%0.0%
3Atletico Madrid3723866729387779.70.0%100.0%0.0%
4Valencia37211156730377476.90.0%85.6%0.0%
5Sevilla3722786843257373.40.0%14.4%0.0%
6Villarreal37161294833156064.60.0%0.0%0.0%
7Athletic Bilbao371410133841-35251.60.0%0.0%0.0%
8Malaga37148154045-55050.10.0%0.0%0.0%
9Espanyol371310144548-34949.20.0%0.0%0.0%
10Rayo Vallecano37154184464-204952.60.0%0.0%0.0%
11Celta Vigo37121213444224849.20.0%0.0%0.0%
12Real Sociedad371013144049-94343.70.0%0.0%0.0%
13Elche37117193562-274043.90.0%0.0%0.0%
14Getafe37107203057-273737.50.0%0.0%0.0%
15Levante3799193467-333637.80.0%0.0%0.0%
16Deportivo La Coruna37713173358-253433.30.0%0.0%23.3%
17Granada37713172964-353430.70.0%0.0%42.6%
18Eibar3788213155-243235.90.0%0.0%47.4%
19Almeria3788213361-283230.00.0%0.0%86.7%
20Cordoba37311232265-432019.90.0%0.0%100.0%

Bundesliga

Last updated May 17th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Bottom 2
1Bayern Munich3324457818607679.3100.0%100.0%0.0%
2VfL Wolfsburg3320857036346869.00.0%100.0%0.0%
3Borussia Monchengladbach3319955223296668.40.0%100.0%0.0%
4Bayer Leverkusen33171066135266160.10.0%100.0%0.0%
5Schalke 043313911423844848.50.0%0.0%0.0%
6FC Augsburg33144154042-24647.00.0%0.0%0.0%
7Borussia Dortmund3312714444044345.40.0%0.0%0.0%
8Werder Bremen331110124862-144343.50.0%0.0%0.0%
9TSG Hoffenheim33118144754-74143.30.0%0.0%0.0%
10Mainz3391311454504038.40.0%0.0%0.0%
11Eintracht Frankfurt331010135461-74040.10.0%0.0%0.0%
12FC Koln33912123238-63936.60.0%0.0%0.0%
13Hertha Berlin3398163550-153536.50.0%0.0%0.0%
14SC Freiburg33713133545-103433.50.0%0.0%4.2%
15Hannover 9633810153855-173435.50.0%0.0%2.6%
16VfB Stuttgart3389164059-193334.50.0%0.0%41.4%
17Hamburg SV3388172350-273231.70.0%0.0%79.2%
18Paderborn33710163063-333130.30.0%0.0%72.6%

Ligue 1

Last updated May 17th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Paris Saint-Germain37231138034468081.7100.0%100.0%0.0%
2Lyon3721977133387274.70.0%100.0%0.0%
3AS Monaco37191175026246865.50.0%59.6%0.0%
4Marseille37206117342316670.00.0%35.1%0.0%
5St Etienne37181274929206668.10.0%5.3%0.0%
6Bordeaux3716129454326061.60.0%0.0%0.0%
7Montpellier3716813453785660.50.0%0.0%0.0%
8Lille37158143941-25355.30.0%0.0%0.0%
9Stade Rennes371311133541-65051.60.0%0.0%0.0%
10Guingamp37154184053-134954.10.0%0.0%0.0%
11Bastia371211143743-64746.20.0%0.0%0.0%
12Nice37129164151-104545.70.0%0.0%0.0%
13Nantes371112142939-104545.80.0%0.0%0.0%
14Stade de Reims37128174563-184446.30.0%0.0%0.0%
15Caen371110165153-24346.60.0%0.0%0.0%
16Lorient37127184449-54343.90.0%0.0%0.0%
17Toulouse37126194161-204242.50.0%0.0%0.0%
18Evian Thonon Gaillard37114223959-203741.10.0%0.0%100.0%
19Metz3779213057-273032.40.0%0.0%100.0%
20Lens3768233161-302628.40.0%0.0%100.0%

Serie A

Last updated May 25th
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 3
Relegation
1Juventus3726837022488688.8100.0%100.0%0.0%
2Roma37191355329247068.90.0%100.0%0.0%
3Lazio37206116736316670.30.0%51.9%0.0%
4Napoli37189106850186363.40.0%48.1%0.0%
5Fiorentina371710105846126161.30.0%0.0%0.0%
6Genoa371611106144175959.50.0%0.0%0.0%
7Sampdoria3713168464065552.90.0%0.0%0.0%
8Internazionale371313115545105251.30.0%0.0%0.0%
9Torino371312124345-25150.80.0%0.0%0.0%
10AC Milan37121312534944950.10.0%0.0%0.0%
11Palermo371113135154-34645.80.0%0.0%0.0%
12Sassuolo371113134656-104643.80.0%0.0%0.0%
13Verona371112144763-164546.10.0%0.0%0.0%
14Chievo371013142838-104340.40.0%0.0%0.0%
15Empoli37818114348-54240.00.0%0.0%0.0%
16Udinese371011164052-124141.10.0%0.0%0.0%
17Atalanta37716143754-173736.30.0%0.0%0.0%
18Cagliari37710204465-213131.60.0%0.0%100.0%
19Cesena37412213668-322423.10.0%0.0%100.0%
20Parma3767243173-421826.60.0%0.0%100.0%

Champions League Projections

Last Updated: May 14th
Team
Champs %
Barcelona78.4%
Juventus21.6%


MA Banner

Your Vote
Who will win the Premier League?

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GRAPHICS

Round of 16 Projections
Location of Winner

Follow us on Twitter:

League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played
W: Wins
D: Draws
L: Losses
GF: Goals For
GA:Goals Allowed
GD: Goal Differential
Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points
Winner:% chance of winning the league
Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4
Relegation: % chance of being relegated
Methodology
FAQs
Other BSports Content

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports