English Premier League Projections
2014/15 Projections Coming Soon

English Premier League Table

Last updated May 7th
Rank
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
ePts
Winner
Top 4
Relegation
1Man City37265610037638385.696.1%100.0%0.0%
2Liverpool3725669949508183.63.9%100.0%0.0%
3Chelsea3724766926437981.40.0%100.0%0.0%
4Arsenal3723776641257678.10.0%100.0%0.0%
5Everton3720985939206970.70.0%0.0%0.0%
6Tottenham3720611525116668.00.0%0.0%0.0%
7Man Utd37196126342216364.30.0%0.0%0.0%
8Southampton37151012534585556.40.0%0.0%0.0%
9Newcastle37154184257-154949.30.0%0.0%0.0%
10Stoke371211144351-84748.20.0%0.0%0.0%
11C. Palace37135193146-154445.40.0%0.0%0.0%
12West Ham37117194049-94040.30.0%0.0%0.0%
13Swansea37109185153-23940.40.0%0.0%0.0%
14Sunderland37108194057-173839.40.0%0.0%0.0%
15Aston Villa37108193958-193838.80.0%0.0%0.0%
16Hull37107203851-133738.00.0%0.0%0.0%
17West Brom37715154257-153637.50.0%0.0%0.0%
18Norwich3789202860-323333.70.0%0.0%100.0%
19Fulham3794243883-453132.30.0%0.0%100.0%
20Cardiff3779213172-413030.40.0%0.0%100.0%
League Table Stats
MP: Matches Played W: Wins D: Draws  L: Losses  GF: Goals For GA:Goals Allowed GD: Goal Differential Pts: League Points
BSports Forecast Stats
ePts:Expected League Points Winner:% chance of winning the league Top 3/4:% chance of finishing in the Top 3 or Top 4 Relegation: % chance of being relegated Bottom 2:% chance of finishing in the Bottom 2

*Raw data provided by , developed by BSports